TDCAA Spring Standings 2017
Effective Sunday June 4
FINAL
JUNIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL - WEST - TIER 1
Team GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Bishop Allen 10 10 0 0 29 1
Monsignor Johnson 9 7 2 0 22 2
Father Redmond 10 6 4 0 18 3
Michael Power 10 4 6 0 12 4
Chaminade 10 2 8 0 6 5
UTS 9 0 9 0 0 6
JUNIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL - EAST - TIER 1
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Neil McNeil 10 10 0 0 29 1
St. John Paul II 10 7 3 0 22 2
Francis Libermann 10 5 5 0 16  
Senator O'Connor 9 5 4 0 13  
Brebeuf 9 1 8 0 4 5
Blessed Cardinal Newman 10 1 9 0 3 6
JUNIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL - WEST - TIER 2
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Archbishop Romero 8 7 1 0 20 1
Dante 8 5 3 0 17 2
Mchael Power "B" 8 4 4 0 13 3
St. Basil's 8 4 4 0 10 4
Cardinal McGuigan 8 0 8 0 0 5
JUNIOR BOYS VOLLEYBALL - EAST - TIER 2
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Jean Vanier 8 7 1 0 21 1
Mary Ward 8 5 3 0 16 2
Marshall McLuhan 8 4 4 0 10 3
Tanenbaum CHAT 8 3 5 0 8 4
Monsignor Charbonnel 8 1 7 0 6 5
JUNIOR BOYS RUGBY
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Neil McNeil 4 4 0 0 8  
Blessed Cardinal Newman 5 4 1 0 8  
Brebeuf 4 1 3 0 2  
Senator O'Connor 5 0 5 0 0  
             
SENIOR BOYS RUGBY
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Senator O'Connor 6 6 0 0 12 1
Neil McNeil 6 4 2 0 8  
Brebeuf 6 4 2 0 8  
Blessed Cardinal Newman 6 1 5 0 2 4
Mary Ward 6 0 6 0 0 5
GIRLS RUGBY
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Blessed Cardinal Newman 3 3 0 0 6 1
Senator O'Connor 3 2 1 0 4 2
Mary Ward 3 1 2 0 2 3
St. Basil's 3 0 3 0 0 4
Girls Soccer - Tier 1 - East
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Senator O'Connor 4 3 0 1 10 1
Mary Ward 4 2 0 2 8 2
Loretto Abbey 4 2 2 1 7 3
Blessed Cardinal Newman 4 1 3 0 3 4
Notre Dame 4 0 4 0 0 5
Girls Soccer - Tier 1 - West
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Michael Power 4 4 0 0 12 1
UTS 4 2 1 1 7 2
St. Joseph's 4 1 1 2 5 3
Father Redmond 4 1 2 1 4 4
Bishop Allen 4 0 4 0 0 5
Girls Soccer - Tier 2 - West
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Monsignor Johnson 7 6 1 0 18 1
Michael Power "B" 7 5 1 1 16 2
Dante 7 5 2 0 15 3
Madonna 7 4 2 1 13 4
St. Basil's 7 3 2 2 11 5
Father Henry Carr 7 2 5 0 6 6
Bishop Marrocco 7 1 6 0 3 7
Archbishop Romero 7 0 7 0 0 8
Girls Soccer - Tier 2 - East
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
St. John Paul II 7 6 0 1 19 1
St. Joseph's Morrow Park 7 4 2 1 13 2
Jean Vanier 7 3 2 2 11 3
Marshall McLuhan 7 3 2 2 11 4
Tanenbaum CHAT 7 3 3 1 10 5
Francis Libermann 7 1 2 4 7 6
Etienne Brule 7 1 5 1 4 7
Loretto College 7 1 6 0 3 8
Boys Soccer - West
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Bishop Marrocco 6 4 1 1 13 1
Father Henry Carr 6 4 2 0 12 2
Michael Power 5 3 2 0 9  
Monsignor Johnson 5 3 2 0 9  
Bishop Allen 6 2 2 2 8  
Archbishop Romero 6 1 4 1 4  
Father Redmond 6 1 5 0 3  
Boys Soccer - North
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Dante 6 5 1 0 15  
Chaminade 6 5 1 0 15  
St. Basil's 6 5 1 0 15  
St. Frere Andre 6 2 4 0 6  
Yeshivat Or Chaim 6 1 4 1 4  
Tanenbaum CHAT 6 1 4 1 4  
Cardinal McGuigan 6 1 5 0 3  
             
Boys Soccer - East
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Brebeuf 6 6 0 0 18 1
St. John Paul II 6 5 1 0 15 2
Senator O'Connor 6 4 2 0 12 3
Mary Ward 6 3 3 0 9 4
Monsignor Charbonnel 6 3 3 0 9 5
Blessed Mother Teresa 6 1 5 0 3 6
Francis Libermann 6 0 6 0 0 7
Boys Soccer - South
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Etienne Brule 6 6 0 0 18 1
Neil McNeil 5 4 1 0 12  
Blessed Cardinal Newman 6 4 2 0 12  
St. Patrick's 6 3 3 0 9  
UTS 6 2 4 0 6  
St. Mary's 4 0 4 0 0  
Marshall McLuhan 5 0 5 0 0  
Girls Softball - Tier 1
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Michael Power 7 7 0 0 14 1
Bishop Allen 7 6 1 0 12 2
Father Redmond 7 5 2 0 10 3
Tanebaum CHAT 7 3 4 0 6 4
Loretto Abbey 7 3 4 0 6 5
Senator O'Connor 6 1 5 0 2  
Blessed Cardinal Newman 6 1 5 0 2  
Dante 5 0 5 0 0  
Girls Softball - West "B"
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Loretto College 8 6 0 2 14 1
Madonna 8 5 3 0 10 2
Archbishop Romero 8 4 4 0 8 3
St. Basil's 8 3 3 2 8 4
Bishop Marrocco 8 0 8 0 0 5
Girls Softball - East "B"
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Mary Ward 8 5 1 2 12 1
Notre Dame 8 6 2 0 12 2
Jean Vanier 8 3 3 2 8 3
Francis Libermann 8 1 5 2 4 4
St. John Paul II 8 1 5 2 4 5
Boys Baseball - Tier 1
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Bishop Allen 4 4 0 0 8 1
Neil McNeil 4 1 3 0 2  
Michael Power 4 1 3 0 2  
Boys Baseball - Tier 2 West
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Father Redmond 5 5 0 0 10 1
St. Basil's 5 4 1 0 8 2
Chaminade 5 3 2 0 6 3
Monsignor Johnson 4 1 3 0 2 4
Archbishop Romero 5 1 4 0 2 5
Dante 4 0 4 0 0 6
Boys Baseball - Tier 2 East
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Blessed Cardinal Newman 4 4 0 0 8 1
Tanenbaum CHAT 4 4 0 0 8 2
Brebeuf 5 3 2 0 6 3
St. John Paul II 5 2 3 0 4 4
UTS 5 1 4 0 2 5
Senator O'Connor 5 0 5 0 0 6
Boys Softball - West
TEAM GP W L T POINTS FINAL
Michael Power 6 4 2 0 8 1
Tanenbaum Chat #2 6 4 2 0 8 2
Tanenbaum Chat #1 6 4 2 0 8 3
Francis Libermann 6 2 4 0 4 4
Cardinal McGuigan 6 1 5 0 2 5
Boys Softball - East
TEAM GP W  L T POINTS FINAL
Blessed Mother Teresa 6 5 1 0 10 1
North Toronto Christian 6 3 2 0 6 2
Neil McNeil 6 2 2 1 5 3
Jean Vanier 6 2 3 1 5 4
Mary Ward 6 2 4 0 4 5