TDCAA Girls Slo-Pitch - Softball Schedule 2019
Effective Tuesday April 9
East Division
Date Time Park Team # 1 Team # 2
May. 2 1:30 Blantyre Loretto Abbey ( V ) 5 Notre Dame ( H ) 1
  3:00 Blantyre Senator O'Connor ( V ) 12 Notre Dame ( H ) 1
  3:00 Seven Oaks Blessed Cardinal Newman ( V ) St. John Paul II ( H )
         
May. 7 3:00 Anson  Notre Dame ( V ) 9 Cardinal Newman ( H ) 10
  1:30 Mary Ward Tanenbaum CHAT ( V ) 1 Mary Ward ( H ) 7
  3:00 Mary Ward Senator O'Connor ( V ) 3 Mary Ward ( H ) 3
         
May. 9 1:30 Broadlands St. John Paul II ( V ) 2 Senator O'Connor ( H ) 10
  3:00 Broadlands Blessed Cardinal Newman ( V ) 2 Senator O'Connor ( H ) 17
  3:00 Hendon Park Mary Ward ( V ) 2 Loretto Abbey ( H ) 9
         
May. 10 1:30 Wilmington Notre Dame ( V ) 3 Tanenbaum CHAT ( H ) 9
  3:00 Wilmington St. John Paul II ( V ) 3 Tanenbaum CHAT ( H ) 8
         
May. 14 1:30 Anson  Loretto Abbey ( V ) 14 Cardinal Newman ( H ) 4
  3:00 Anson Mary Ward ( V ) 9 Cardinal Newman ( H ) 5
         
May 16 3:00 Seven Oaks Blessed Cardinal Newman ( V ) 11 St. John Paul II ( H ) 7
         
May. 21 1:30 Hendon Park Senator O'Connor ( V ) 5 Loretto Abbey ( H ) 6
  3:00 Hendon Park Tanenbaum CHAT ( V ) 1 Loretto Abbey ( H ) 3
  1:30 Blantyre Mary Ward ( V ) 3 Notre Dame ( H ) 2
  3:00 Blantyre St. John Paul II ( V ) 0 Mary Ward ( H ) 4
         
May. 23 1:30 Seven Oaks Loretto Abbey ( V ) 14 St. John Paul II ( H ) 2
  3:00 Seven Oaks Notre Dame ( V ) 14 St. John Paul II ( H ) 7
  1:30 Broadlands Tanenbaum CHAT ( V ) 2 Senator O'Connor ( H ) 13
  3:00 Broadlands Blessed Cardinal Newman ( V ) 11 Tanenbaum CHAT ( H ) 9
West Division
Date Time Park Team # 1 Team # 2
May. 2 1:30 Roding St. Basil's (H) 4 Madonna ( V ) 16
  3:00 Roding Father Redmond (V ) 12 Madonna ( H ) 11
cancelled 1:30 Eringate  Michael Power (H) St. Joseph's ( V )
  1:30 Eringate  Bishop Allen ( H ) 14 Dante ( V ) 13
  3:00 Eringate  Dante ( H ) 9 Michael Power ( V ) 8
  3:00 Eringate  St. Joseph's (H) 9 Bishop Allen ( V ) 22
         
May. 7 1:30 Strathburn Dante ( H ) 10 St. Basil's ( V ) 10
  3:00 Strathburn Father Redmond ( H ) 16 St. Basil's ( V ) 5
         
May. 8 1:30 Jeff Healey Bishop Allen (H ) 6 Michael Power ( V ) 7
  3:00 Jeff Healey Madonna ( H ) 5 Bishop Allen ( V ) 8
         
May. 9 1:30 Christie Pitts St. Joseph's ( H ) 2 Madonna ( V ) 16
  3:00 Christie Pitts St. Basil's ( H ) 11 St. Joseph's ( V ) 2
         
May. 13 1:30 Rotary Bishop Allen ( H ) 9 Father Redmond ( V ) 12
  3:00 Rotary Father Redmond ( H ) 11 St. Joseph's ( V ) 10
         
May. 14 1:30 Strathburn St. Basil's ( H ) 2 Bishop Allen ( V ) 12
  3:00 Strathburn Michael Power ( H ) 15 St. Basil's ( V ) 8
         
May. 21 1:30 Caledonia Dante ( H ) 9 Madonna ( V ) 10
  3:00 Eringate  Madonna ( H ) 8 Michael Power ( V ) 10
  3:00 Caledonia Father Redmond ( H ) 15 Dante ( V ) 8
         
May. 23 1:30 Eringate  Michael Power ( H ) 4 Father Redmond ( V ) 24
      Power 15 St.Josephs 4
  3:00 Christie Pitts St. Joseph's ( H ) 2 Dante ( V ) 14