TDCAA Girls Softball Schedule 2018
Single Games : Start - 3:00 ; Doubleheaders : Start - 1:00
Date Tier Division Visitor Home Park Time
May. 1 1 NA Father Redmond Michael Power Eringate 3:00
  2 West Madonna Archbishop Romero Smythe 1:00
  2 West Madonna Archbishop Romero Smythe 3:00
  2 West Dante Bishop Marrocco High Park 1:00
  2 West Dante Bishop Marrocco High Park 3:00
             
May. 3 2 West St. Basil's Bishop Marrocco High Park 1:00
  2 West St. Basil's Bishop Marrocco High Park 3:00
  2 East Notre Dame Senator O'Connor Broadlands 1:00
  2 East Notre Dame Senator O'Connor Broadlands 3:00
             
May. 8 1 NA Tanenbaum Chat Loretto Abbey Hendon 1:00
  1 NA Blessed Cardinal Newman Loretto Abbey Hendon 3:00
  1 NA Michael Power Bishop Allen Jeff Healey 3:00
  2 West Dante Madonna Roding 1:00
  2 West Dante Madonna Roding 3:00
  2 East Senator O'Connor St. Joseph's Morrow Park Goulding 1:00
  2 East Senator O'Connor St. Joseph's Morrow Park Goulding 3:00
  2 East Mary Ward Notre Dame Blantrye 1:00
  2 East Mary Ward Notre Dame Blantrye 3:00
             
May. 10 2 West Bishop Marrocco Archbishop Romero Smythe 1:00
  2 West Bishop Marrocco Archbishop Romero Smythe 3:00
  2 East St. Joseph's Morrow Park St. John Paul II Seven Oaks 1:00
  2 East St. Joseph's Morrow Park St. John Paul II Seven Oaks 3:00
             
May. 15 1 NA Tanenbaum Chat Father Redmond Rotary 3:00
  1 NA Blessed Cardinal Newman Bishop Allen Eringate 1:00
  1 NA Michael Power Blessed Cardinal Newman Eringate 3:00
  1 NA Loretto Abbey Michael Power Eringate 1:00
  1 NA Bishop Allen Loretto Abbey Eringate 3:00
  2 West Bishop Marrocco Madonna Roding 1:00
  2 West Bishop Marrocco Madonna Roding 3:00
  2 West St. Basil's Dante Caledonia 1:00
  2 West St. Basil's Dante Caledonia 3:00
  2 East Mary Ward St. John Paul II Seven Oaks 1:00
  2 East Mary Ward St. John Paul II Seven Oaks 3:00
             
May. 17 1 East Michael Power Tanenbaum CHAT Irving Chapley 1:00
  1 East Bishop Allen Tanenbaum CHAT Irving Chapley 3:00
  1 East Father Redmond Blessed Cardinal Newman Anson 3:00
  2 West Archbishop Romero St. Basil's Strathburn 1:00
  2 West Archbishop Romero St. Basil's Strathburn 3:00
  2 East Dante St. Joseph's Morrow Park Goulding 1:00
  2 East Dante St. Joseph's Morrow Park Goulding 3:00
  2 East St. John Paul II Senator O'Connor Broadlands 1:00
  2 East St. John Paul II Senator O'Connor Broadlands 3:00
             
May. 22 1 NA Blessed Cardinal Newman Tanenbaum CHAT Irving Chapley 3:00
  1 NA Loretto Abbey Father Redmond Rotary 1:00
  1 NA Bishop Allen Father Redmond Rotary 3:00
  2 West Madonna St. Basil's Strathburn 1:00
  2 West Madonna St. Basil's Strathburn 3:00
  2 West Archbishop Romero Dante Caledonia 1:00
  2 West Archbishop Romero Dante Caledonia 3:00
  2 East Senator O'Connor Mary Ward Ward 1:00
  2 East Senator O'Connor Mary Ward Ward 3:00
  2 East St. John Paul II Notre Dame Blantrye 1:00
  2 East St. John Paul II Notre Dame Blantrye 3:00
             
May. 24 2 East St. Joseph's Morrow Park Mary Ward Ward 1:00