TDCAA Girls Softball Schedule 2018
Single Games : Start - 3:00 ; Doubleheaders : Start - 1:00
Date Tier Division Visitor Home Park Time
May. 1 1 NA Father Redmond 20 Michael Power 11 Eringate 3:00
  2 West Madonna 12 St. Joseph's 9 Roding Park 1:00
  2 West Madonna 12 St. Joseph's 9 Roding Park 3:00
  2 West Dante 9 Bishop Marrocco 0 High Park 1:00
  2 West Dante 13 Bishop Marrocco 3 High Park 3:00
             
May. 3 2 West St. Basil's 6 Bishop Marrocco 15 High Park 1:00
  2 West St. Basil's 5 Bishop Marrocco 11 High Park 3:00
             
May. 8 1 NA Tanenbaum Chat 5 Loretto Abbey 16 Hendon 1:00
  1 NA Blessed Cardinal Newman 4 Loretto Abbey 13 Hendon 3:00
  1 NA Michael Power 10 Bishop Allen 15 Jeff Healey 3:00
  2 West Dante 12 Madonna 11 Roding 1:00
  2 West Dante 17 Madonna 5 Roding 3:00
  2 East Senator O'Connor 20 St. Joseph's Morrow Park 0 Goulding 1:00
  2 East Senator O'Connor 15 St. Joseph's Morrow Park 7 Goulding 3:00
  2 East Mary Ward 7 Notre Dame 14 Blantrye 1:00
  2 East Mary Ward 4 Notre Dame 5 Blantrye 3:00
             
May. 10 2 West Bishop Marrocco 3 St. Joseph's 20 TBD 1:00
  2 West Bishop Marrocco 14 St. Joseph's 13 TBD 3:00
  2 East St. Joseph's Morrow Park 22 St. John Paul II 17 Seven Oaks 1:00
  2 East St. Joseph's Morrow Park 10 St. John Paul II 15 Seven Oaks 3:00
  2 East Notre Dame 22 Senator O'Connor 8 Broadlands 1:00
  2 East Notre Dame 3 Senator O'Connor 17 Broadlands 3:00
             
May. 15 1 NA Tanenbaum Chat cancelled Father Redmond Rotary 3:00
  1 NA Blessed Cardinal Newman 9 Bishop Allen 14 Eringate 1:00
  1 NA Michael Power 15 Blessed Cardinal Newman 6 Eringate 3:00
  1 NA Loretto Abbey 3 Michael Power 9 Eringate 1:00
  1 NA Bishop Allen 17 Loretto Abbey 11 Eringate 3:00
  2 West Bishop Marrocco 2 Madonna 18 Roding 1:00
  2 West Bishop Marrocco 5 Madonna 13 Roding 3:00
  2 West St. Basil's 11 Dante 4 Caledonia 1:00
  2 West St. Basil's 4 Dante 12 Caledonia 3:00
  2 East Mary Ward 14 St. John Paul II 1 Seven Oaks 1:00
  2 East Mary Ward 6 St. John Paul II 3 Seven Oaks 3:00
             
May. 17 1 East Michael Power 17 Tanenbaum CHAT 4 Irving Chapley 1:00
  1 East Bishop Allen 21 Tanenbaum CHAT 3 Irving Chapley 3:00
  1 East Father Redmond 15 Blessed Cardinal Newman 4 Anson 3:00
  2 West St. Joseph's 6 St. Basil's 14 Strathburn 1:00
  2 West St. Joseph's 10 St. Basil's 12 Strathburn 3:00
  2 East Notre Dame 23 St. Joseph's Morrow Park 2 Goulding 1:00
  2 East Notre dame 12 St. Joseph's Morrow Park 7 Goulding 3:00
  2 East St. John Paul II 2 Senator O'Connor 4 Broadlands 1:00
  2 East St. John Paul II 5 Senator O'Connor 13 Broadlands 3:00
             
May. 22 1 NA Blessed Cardinal Newman 4 Tanenbaum CHAT 4 Irving Chapley 3:00
  1 NA Loretto Abbey 6 Father Redmond 16 Rotary 1:00
  1 NA Bishop Allen 15 Father Redmond 9 Rotary 3:00
  2 West Madonna 8 St. Basil's 12 Strathburn 1:00
  2 West Madonna 9 St. Basil's 4 Strathburn 3:00
  2 West St. Joseph's 4 Dante 6 Caledonia 1:00
  2 West St. Joseph's 9 Dante 6 Caledonia 3:00
  2 East Senator O'Connor 6 Mary Ward 7 Ward 1:00
  2 East Senator O'Connor 10 Mary Ward 4 Ward 3:00
  2 East St. John Paul II 3 Notre Dame 8 Blantrye 1:00
  2 East St. John Paul II 5 Notre Dame 8 Blantrye 3:00
             
May. 24 2 East St. Joseph's Morrow Park Mary Ward Ward 1:00
  2 East St. Joseph's Morrow Park Mary Ward Ward 3:00