TDCAA Girls Softball Schedule 2017
Effective Monday May 1
Date Division Visitor Home Location Time
May. 2 East "B" Mary Ward  St. John Paul II Seven Oaks 1:30
  East "B" St. John Paul II Mary Ward Seven Oaks 3:00
           
May. 4 East "B" Notre Dame Francis Libermann Iroquois 1:30
  East "B" Francis Libermann Notre Dame Iroquois 3:00
  East "B" Jean Vanier 18 St. John Paul II 11 Seven Oaks 1:30
  East "B" St. John Paul II 3 Jean Vanier 20 Seven Oaks 3:00
  West"B" Loretto College Archbishop Romero Smythe 1:30
  West"B" Archbishop Romero Loretto College Smythe 3:00
  Tier 1 Father Redmond Bishop Allen Jeff Healy 1:30
  Tier 1 Michael Power 22 Bishop Allen 14 Jeff Healy 3:00
  Tier 1 Tanenbaum CHAT 5 Cardinal Newman 18 Anson Pk. 1:30
  Tier 1 Senator O'Connor 7 Tanenbaum CHAT 8 Anson Pk. 3:00
           
May. 9 East "B" Mary Ward 9 Notre Dame 2 Blantyre 1:30
  East "B" Notre Dame 9 Mary Ward 10 Blantyre 3:00
  East "B" Francis Libermann 7 Jean Vanier 8 Thompson 1:30
  East "B" Jean Vanier 3 Francis Libermann 9 Thompson 3:00
  West "B" Madonna 6 Loretto College 8 Fairbank 1:30
  West"B" Loretto College 6 Madonna 5 Fairbank 3:00
  West "B" Bishop Marrocco 3 St. Basil's 13 Strathburn 1:30
  West "B" St. Basil's 14 Bishop Marrocco 6 Strathburn 3:00
  Tier 1 Bishop Allen 20 Dante 4 Caledonia 1:30
  Tier 1 Father Redmond 14 Dante 10 Caledonia 3:00
  Tier 1 Loretto Abbey 9 Cardinal Newman 5 Anson Pk. 3:00
           
May. 11 East "B" Notre Dame 13 Jean Vanier 8 Thompson 1:30
  East "B" Jean Vanier 2 Notre Dame 9 Thompson 3:00
  West "B" Archbishop Romero 6 Bishop Marrocco 4 High Park 1:30
  West "B" Bishop Marrocco 6 Archbishop Romero 8 High Park 3:00
  Tier 1 Bishop Allen 19 Loretto Abbey 5 Hendon 1:30
  Tier 1 Senator O'Connor 6 Loretto Abbey 11 Hendon 3:00
  Tier 1 Tanenbaum CHAT 6 Father Redmond 8 Rotary 3:00
  Tier 1 Michael Power 6 Dante 4 Caledonia 3:00
           
May. 16 West "B" Loretto College 8 St. Basil's 4 Strathburn 1:30
  West "B" St. Basil's Loretto College Strathburn 3:00
  West "B" Madonna 7 Bishop Marrocco 2 High Park 1:30
  West "B" Bishop Marrocco 5 Madonna 10 High Park 3:00
  Tier 1 Cardinal Newman 6 Michael Power 21 Eringate 1:30
  Tier 1 Bishop Allen 23 Senator O'Connor 7 Eringate 3:00
  Tier 1 Senator O'Connor 4 Michael Power 18 Eringate 1:30
  Tier 1 Cardinal Newman 7 Bishop Allen 15 Eringate 3:00
  Tier 1 Tanenbaum CHAT 14 Loretto Abbey 1 Hendon 3:00
           
May. 18 West "B" St. Basil's 15 Archbishop Romero 4 Smythe 1:30
  West "B" Archbishop Romero 8 St. Basil's 3 Smythe 3:00
  Tier 1 Tanenbaum CHAT 6 Bishop Allen 13 Jeff Healy 3:00
  Tier 1 Loretto Abbey 8 Father Redmond 10 Rotary 1:30
  Tier 1 Michael Power 23 Father Redmond 14 Rotary 3:00
  Tier 1 Cardinal Newman 9 Senator O'Connor 11 Broadlands 3:00
           
May. 23 East "B" Francis Libermann 3 Mary Ward 11 Mary Ward 1:30
  East "B" Mary Ward  7 Francis Libermann 2 Mary Ward 3:00
  East "B" St. John Paul II Notre Dame Blantyre 1:30
  East "B" Notre Dame St. John Paul II Blantyre 3:00
  West "B" St. Basil's 13 Madonna 4 Roding 1:30
  West "B" Madonna 12 St. Basil's 2 Roding 3:00
  West "B" Bishop Marrocco 5 Loretto College 6 Fairbank 1:30
  West "B" Loretto College 9 Bishop Marrocco 5 Fairbank 3:00
  Tier 1 Michael Power 13 Tanenbaum CHAT 7 Wilmington 1:30
  Tier 1 Dante 1 Loretto Abbey 15 Wilmington 3:00
  Tier 1 Loretto Abbey 11 Michael Power 16 Wilmington 1:30
  Tier 1 Dante 0 forfeit Tanenbaum CHAT 1 Wilmington 3:00
  Tier 1 Father Redmond 14 Cardinal Newman 5 Anson Pk. 1:30
  Tier 1 Father Redmond Senator O'Connor Anson Pk. 3:00
           
May. 25 East "B" Jean Vanier Mary Ward Mary Ward 1:30
  East "B" Mary Ward  Jean Vanier Mary Ward 3:00
  Tier 1 Dante Senator O'Connor Broadlands 1:30
  Tier 1 Dante Cardinal Newman Broadlands 3:00
           
May. 29 West"B" Archbishop Romero 1 Madonna 11 Roding 1:30
  West"B" Madonna 17 Archbishop Romero 2 Roding 3:00
           
May. 30 East "B" St. John Paul II Francis Libermann Iroquois 1:30
  East "B" Francis Libermann St. John Paul II Iroquois 3:30