TDCAA Indoor Boys  Soccer Schedule - 2018
Effective Thursday March 15
January 11 - Tournament  # 1  - Hangar
Time Division Location Team # 1 Team # 2
9:00 2 Dome # 1 Michael Power # 2 2 Bishop Marrocco  2
  2 Dome # 2 Archbishop Romero 3 St. John Paul II 2
9:50 1 Dome # 1 Michael Power # 1  1 Senator O'Connor  1
  1 Dome # 2 Monsignor Johnson # 1  2 St. Basil's  3
  2 Dome # 3 Archbishop Romero  5  Monsignor Johnson # 2  1
10:40 2 Dome # 1 Monsignor Johnson # 2  1 Bishop Marrocco  6
  2 Dome # 2 Michael Power # 2  2 St. John Paul II  3
  1 Dome # 3 Michael Power # 1  2 St. Mother Teresa  0
11:30 2 Dome # 1 Bishop Marrocco  1 Archbishop Romero  4
  1 Dome # 2 Monsignor Johnson # 1  4 Senator O'Connor  3
  1 Dome # 3 St. Mother Teresa  1 St. Basil's  6
12:20 2 Dome # 1 St. John Paul II  3 Monsignor Johnson # 2  2
  1 Dome # 2 Monsignor Johnson # 1  1 Michael Power # 1  2
  1 Dome # 3 St. Basil's  6 Senator O'Connor 0
1:10 2 Dome # 1 St. John Paul II  1 Bishop Marrocco 8
  2 Dome # 2 Michael Power # 2  2 Archbishop Romero  0
  1 Dome # 2 St. Mother Teresa  2 Senator O'Connor  4
2:20 1 Dome # 1 Michael Power # 1  1 St. Basil's  3
  2 Dome # 2 Michael Power # 2  4 Monsignor Johnson # 2  1
  1 Dome # 3 St. Mother Teresa 3 Monsignor Johnson # 1 4
4:10 FINAL Dome # 1 St. Basil's 3 Archbishop Romero 2
February 22 - Tournament # 2 - Major League Sportsplex
Time Division Location Team # 1 Team # 2
8:45 1 Field 1 Neil McNeil # 1 6 St. Mother Teresa 0
  3 Field 2 Francis Libermann 0 Mary Ward 2
9:30 2 Field 1 St. John Paul II 5 St. Frere Andre 4
  3 Field 2 St. Patrick's 0 Neil McNeil # 2 3
10:15 1 Field 1 Senator O'Connor 1 Michael Power # 1 4
  2 Field 2 Michael Power # 2 2 Archbishop Romero 6
11:00 3 Field 1 Mary Ward 1 Neil McNeil # 2 2
  3 Field 2 Francis Libermann 1 St. Patrick's 1
11:45 2 Field 1 Archbishop Romero 2 St. John Paul II 1
  1 Field 2 St. Mother Teresa 0 Senator O'Connor 2
12:30 1 Field 1 Michael Power # 1 3 Neil McNeil # 1  2
  2 Field 2 St. Frere Andre 4 Michael Power # 2 2
1:15 3 Field 1 Mary Ward 4 St. Patrick's 3
  3 Field 2 Francis Libermann 3 Neil McNeil # 2 1
2:00 2 Field 1 St. John Paul II 2 Michael Power # 2 0
  1 Field 2 Neil McNeil # 1 5 Senator O'Connor 0
2:45 1 Field 1 St. Mother Teresa 2 Michael Power # 1 5
  2 Field 2 St. Frere Andre 0 Archbishop Romero 3
3:15 Playoff Field 1 Michael Power # 1 2 Neil McNeil # 2 0
    Field 2 Neil McNeil # 1 5 Archbishop Romero 2
4:00 Final Field 1 Michael Power # 1 3 Neil McNeil # 1 0
March 8 - Tournament # 3 - Hangar
Time Division Location Team # 1 Team # 2
8:50 1 Hangar 1 Blessed Archbishop Romero 6 St. Michael's Choir 0
  2 Hangar 2 Michael Power # 1 1 St. Frere Andre 0
  3 Hangar 3 Cardinal McGuigan 1 Monsignor Johnson # 1 5
9:00 4 Hangar 4 Dante 5 Monsignor Johnson # 2 0
9:25 1 Hangar 1 St. Basil's 5   Cardinal Carter 0
  2 Hangar 2 Bishop Marrocco 3 Blessed Cardinal Newman 0
  3 Hangar 3 Brebeuf 0 Michael Power # 2 2
  4 Hangar 4 Dante 8 Monsignor Charbonnel 0
10:00 1 Hangar 1 Senator O'Connor 1 Blessed Archbishop Romero 3
  2 Hangar 2 St. Patrick's 0 Michael Power # 1 2
  3 Hangar 3 Mary Ward 0 Cardinal McGuigan 3
  4 Hangar 4 St. John Paul II 3 Monsignor Charbonnel 0
10:35 1 Hangar 1 St. Michael's Choir 1 St. Basil's 5
  2 Hangar 2 St. Frere Andre 2 Bishop Marrocco 6
  3 Hangar 3 Monsignor Johnson # 1 2 Brebeuf 0
11:00 4 Hangar 4 St. John Paul II  3 Monsignor Charbonnel 0
11:10 1 Hangar 1 Cardinal Carter 2 Senator O'Connor 3
  2 Hangar 2 Blessed Cardinal Newman 4 St. Patrick's 3
  3 Hangar 3 Michael Power # 2 4 Mary Ward 0
11:45 1 Hangar 1 Blessed Archbishop Romero 4 St. Basil's 2
  2 Hangar 2 Michael Power # 1 1 Bishop Marrocco 0
  3 Hangar 3 Cardinal McGuigan 1 Brebeuf 0
12:00 4 Hangar 4 St. John Paul II 4 Monsignor Johnson # 2 0
12:20 1 Hangar 1 St. Michael's Choir 0 Cardinal Carter 2
  2 Hangar 2 St. Frere Andre 6 Blessed Cardinal Newman 1
  3 Hangar 3 Monsignor Johnson # 1 1 Michael Power # 2 0
12:55 1 Hangar 1 St. Basil's 3 Senator O'Connor 2
  2 Hangar 2 St. Patrick's 0 Bishop Marrocco 3
  3 Hangar 3 Brebeuf 2 Mary Ward 3
1:00 4 Hangar 4 Monsignor Charbonnel 5 Monsignor Johnson # 2 3
1:30 1 Hangar 1 Cardinal Carter 1 Blessed Archbishop Romero 5
  2 Hangar 2 Blessed Cardinal Newman 0 Michael Power # 1 2
  3 Hangar 3 Michael Power # 2 1 Cardinal McGuigan 0
2:00 4 Hangar 4 Dante 3 St. John Paul II 1
2:10 1 Hangar 1 Senator O'Connor 6 St. Michael's Choir 0
  2 Hangar 2 St. Patrick's 2 St. Frere Andre 6
  3 Hangar 3 Mary Ward 1 Monsignor Johnson # 1 4
3:00 Semi Final # 1 Hangar 1 Michael Power # 1 2 St. Basil's 1
  Semi Final # 2 Hangar 2 Monsignor Johnson # 1 0 Dante 1
3:45 Final Hangar 1 Michael Power # 1  Dante 2