TDCAA GIRLS SOCCER - TIER 2 - 2019
TENTATIVE
Effective Saturday April 20
DATE DIVISION TIME LOCATION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
April. 23 East 3:30 St.Patrick St. Patrick 5 St. John Paul II 0
  West 3:00 Henry Carr Madonna 3 Father Henry Carr 1
  West 3:00 McGuigan St. Oscar Romero 0 Cardinal McGuigan 0
  West 3:00 Johnson Bishop Marrocco 0 Monsignor Johnson 1
           
April. 24 Central 3:30 St. Basil St. Basil 4 St. Joseph Morrow Park 0
  Central 2:30 Earlscourt Loretto College 1 St. Mary 3
  East 3:30 St.Patrick St. Patrick 2 Francis Libermann 3
  West 3:30 Johnson Monsignor Johnson 9 St. Oscar Romero 1
  West 3:00 McGuigan Cardianl McGuigan 0 Michael Power 4
           
April. 26 Central 3:00 St. Basil St. Basil 3 St. Frere Andre 1
  West TBD Earlscourt Madonna 6 Bishop Marrocco 1
  West 3:00 Henry Carr Michael Power 0 Father Henry Carr 3
           
April. 29 Central 2:00 McNicoll Marshall McLuhan 3 St. Joseph Morrow Park 0
  Central TBD Earlscourt Loretto College 3 St. Frere Andre 0
  Central 3:00 St. Basil St. Basil 0 St. Mary 0
  East 3:30 JP II Jean Vanier 1 St. John Paul II 0
  East 3:30 Ward Francis Libermann 7 Mary Ward 0
  West 3:00 Johnson Monsignor Johnson 4 Cardinal McGuigan 0
  West TBD Earlscourt Bishop Marrocco 2 St. Oscar Romero 2
           
April. 30 West 2:30 Centennial Michael Power 0 Madonna 3
           
May. 1 Central 2:00 McNicoll Loretto College 2 St. Joseph Morrow Park 0
  Central TBD Earlscourt St. Mary 3 St. Frere Andre 0
  East 3:30 Libermann Tanenbaum CHAT 1 Francis Libermann 1
  East 3:30 St.Patrick St. Patrick 8 Mary Ward 0
  West 3:30 McGuigan Bishop Marrocco 4 Cardinal McGuigan 2
  West 3:30 Henry Carr Father Henry Carr 6 St. Oscar Romero 1
           
May. 2 Central 3:30 St. Basil Marshall McLuhan 3 St. Basil's 2
  East 3:00 St.Patrick Jean Vanier 1 St. Patrick's 6
  East 3:00 JP II St. John Paul II 0 Tanenbaum CHAT 3
  West 3:30 Henry Carr Father Henry Carr 2 Monsignor Johnson 0
  West 3:00 Centennial Michael Power 1 St. Oscar Romero 0 forfeit
  West 3:30 McGuigan Madonna 8 Cardinal McGuigan 0
           
May. 3 East 3:30 Vanier Jean Vanier 1 Tanenbaum CHAT 5
           
May. 6 Central TBD McNicoll St. Mary 1 St. Joseph Morrow Park 5
  Central TBD Earlscourt Marshall McLuhan 6 Loretto College 1
  East 3:30 St.Patrick Tanenbaum CHAT 6 St. Patrick's 1
  East 3:00 Ward Mary Ward 0 St. John Paul II 1
  East 3:00 Libermann Francis Libermann 1 Jean Vanier 0
  West 3:30 Dante Madonna 10 St. Oscar Romero 0
  West 3:00 Johnson Michael Power 2 Monsignor Johnson 0
  West 3:00 Henry Carr Father Henry Carr 8 Cardinal McGuigan 0
           
May. 8 Central 2:30 McNicoll St. Frere Andre 0 St. Joseph Morrow Park 4
  Central 3:30 St. Basil St. Basil 2 Loretto College 1
  Central TBD Earlscourt Marshall McLuhan 5 St. Mary 1
  East 4:15 JP II St. John Paul II 1 Francis Libermann 2
  East 3:30 Ward Mary Ward 1 Jean Vanier 4
  West 4:15 Henry Carr Father Henry Carr 7 Bishop Marrocco 0
           
May. 9 West 3:00 Centennial Michael Power 2 Bishop Marrocco 0
  West 3:30 Johnson Monsignor Johnson 1 Madonna 2
           
May. 10 Central TBD TBD Marshall McLuhan 1 St. Frere Andre 0 forfeit
           
May. 13 East 3:30 Ward Tanenbaum CHAT 5 Mary Ward 0