TDCAA  Senior  Girls  Soccer Schedule  2024
Effective Saturday May 11
Convenors Schedule is official especially the times of the game
           
DIVISION "A / AA" - WESTERN CONFERENCE      
           
DATE HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM LOCATION TIME SCORE
Wed. April 10 St. Oscar Romero Dante Alighieri Romero 3:00 4. - 1
  Father Henry Carr Monsignor Johnson Henry Carr 3:00 2. - 2
Mon. April 15 Monsignor Johnson Cardinal McGuigan Johnson 3:00 0. - 2
  St. Oscar Romero Father Henry Carr Romero 3:00 1. - 3
Wed. April 17 Cardinal McGuigan St. Oscar Romero Weston Lions 2:00 0. - 0
  Monsignor Johnson Dante Alighieri Johnson 3:00 3. - 1
Fri. April 26 Dante Alighieri Father Henry Carr Weston Lions 1:30 0. - 3
Mon. April 22 St. Oscar Romero Monsignor Johnson Romero 3:00 0. - 4
  Father Henry Carr Cardinal McGuigan Henry Carr 3:00 0. - 0
Wed. April 24 Dante Alighieri Cardinal McGuigan Weston Lions 3:00 0. - 2
  Monsignor Johnson St. Oscar Romero Johnson 3:00 5. - 1
Mon. April 29 Cardinal McGuigan Monsignor Johnson Downsview ( F - 1) 3:00 0. - 3
  Father Henry Carr Dante Alighieri Henry Carr 3:00 5. - 1
Wed. May 1 Cardinal McGuigan Father Henry Carr Downsview - ( F - 3) 2:00 1. - 0
  Dante Alighieri Monsignor Johnson Dante 3:00 0. - 3
Mon. May 6 Father Henry Carr St. Oscar Romero Henry Carr 3:00 6. - 2
  Cardinal McGuigan Dante Alighieri Downsview F - 2) 2:00 1. - 1
Wed. May 8 Monsignor Johnson Father Henry Carr Johnson 3:00 3. - 2
  Dante Alighieri St. Oscar Romero Dante 3:00 1. - 1
Fri. May 10 St. Oscar Romero Cardinal McGuigan Romero 1:30 0. - 3
           
DIVISION "A / AA" - EASTERN CONFERENCE      
           
DATE HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM LOCATION TIME SCORE
Wed. April 10 Mary Ward St. Patrick's St. Pat's 3:00 1. - 3
Mon. April 15 St. Patrick's St. John Henry Newman St. Pat's 3:00 3. - 1
Wed. April 17 Mary Ward St. John Henry Newman Ward 2:00 0. - 3
  Francis Libermann St. Patrick's Ward 3:15 0. - 4
Fri. April 19 Pere Phillipe Lamarche Mary Ward Ward 3:00 5. - 1
Mon. April 22 St. John Henry Newman Francis Libermann Newman 3:00 3. - 0
  St. Patrick's Pere Phillipe Lamarche St. Pat's 3:00 2. - 4
Wed. April 24 St. John Henry Newman Mary Ward Newman 3:00 1. - 4
  Pere Phillipe Lamarche Francis Libermann L'Amoreaux 2:30 3. - 0
Fri. April 26 Pere Phillipe Lamarche St. Patrick's St. Pat's 2:30 1. - 0
Mon. April 29 Mary Ward Francis Libermann Ward 2:00 5. - 1
  Pere Phillipe Lamarche St. John Henry Newman Ward 3:15 2. - 0
Wed. May 1 Mary Ward St. Patrick's Ward 3:00 3. - 3
  Francis Libermann St. John Henry Newman L'Amoreaux 2:30 1. - 3
Mon. May 6 St. John Henry Newman St. Patrick's Newman 3:00 0. - 2
  Francis Libermann Mary Ward Ward 3:30 2. - 3
Wed. May 8 St. Patrick's Francis Libermann St. Pat's 3:00 2. - 0
  St. John Henry Newman Pere Phillipe Lamarche Newman 3:00 0. - 0
Fri. May 10 Francis Libermann Pere Phillipe Lamarche   3:30 0. - 4
Wed. May 15 Mary Ward Pere Phillipe Lamarche Ward 2:30  
           
DIVISION " A/ AA" - CENTRAL CONFERENCE      
           
DATE HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM LOCATION TIME SCORE
Wed. April 10 Loretto College UTS Weston Lions 12:30 3. - 6
  Bishop Marrocco St. Mary's Weston Lions 2:00 2. - 2
Mon. April 15 St. Frere Andre Bishop Marrocco Earlscourt 2:00 5. - 1
  St. Mary's UTS Weston Lions 3:00 0. - 4
Wed. April 17 Bishop Marrocco Loretto College Weston Lions 2:00 1. - 5
Fri. April 19 Loretto College St. Mary's Weston Lions 3:00 5. - 2
Mon. April 22 St. Mary's Bishop Marrocco Weston Lions 12:30 5. - 1
  Loretto College St. Frere Andre Weston Lions 2:00 0. - 4
Wed. April 24 Bishop Marrocco St. Frere Andre Earlscourt 12:30 0. - 4
  UTS Loretto College Earlscourt 1:45 0. - 2
Mon. April 29 St. Mary's Loretto College Earlscourt 12:30 0. - 3
  Bishop Marrocco UTS Earlscourt 1:45 0. - 4
Wed. May 1 UTS Bishop Marrocco Earlscourt 2:00 3. - 1
Mon. May 6 Loretto College Bishop Marrocco Weston Lions 12:30 4. - 0
  St. Mary's St. Frere Andre Weston Lions 2:00 1. - 3
Wed. May 8 UTS St. Mary's Earlscourt 2:00 2. - 0
  St. Frere Andre Loretto College Earlscourt 12:30 1. - 5
Fri. May 10 St. Frere Andre St. Mary's Earlscourt 12:30  
Mon. May 13 UTS St. Frere Andre Earlscourt 1:30  
Wed. May 15 St. Frere Andre UTS Earlscourt TBD  
           
DIVISION  "AAA" WESTERN CONFERENCE      
           
DATE HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM LOCATION TIME SCORE
Wed. April 17 Michael Power Bishop Allen Power 3:00 0. - 0
  St. Basil Father Redmond St. Basil 3:00 1. - 5
Mon. April 22 St. Basil Bishop Allen St. Basil 3:00 2. - 6
  Father Redmond Michael Power Redmond 3:00 2. - 2
Wed. April 24 Bishop Allen Father Redmond Weston Lions 3:00 3. - 3
  Michael Power St. Basil Power 3:00 5. - 1
Mon. April 29 Bishop Allen Michael Power Weston Lions 3:00 3. - 2
  Father Redmond St. Basil Redmond 3:00 0. - 2
Wed. May 1 Bishop Allen St. Basil Weston Lions 3:00 4. - 0
  Michael Power Father Redmond Power 3:00 3. - 2
Mon. May 6 Father Redmond Bishop Allen Redmond 3:00 1. - 3
  St. Basil Michael Power St. Basil 3:00 0. - 4
           
DIVISION  "AAA" CENTRAL CONFERENCE      
           
DATE HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM LOCATION TIME SCORE
Wed. April 10 Marshall McLuhan Loretto Abbey Earlscourt 2:00 0. - 4
Thurs. April 11 St. Joseph's Tanenbaum CHAT Earlscourt 3:30 0. - 2
Mon. April 15 Loretto Abbey St. Joseph's McNicoll 2:00 4. - 1
  Marshall McLuhan Tanenbaum CHAT Earlscourt 3:30 1. - 5
Wed. April 17 Tanenbaum CHAT Loretto Abbey McNicoll 2:00 0. - 1
  St. Joseph's Marshall McLuhan Earlscourt 3:30 1. - 1
Mon. April 22 Loretto Abbey Marshall McLuhan McNicoll 2:00 5. - 1
Wed. April 24 St. Joseph's Loretto Abbey Earlscourt 3:00 0. - 4
Mon. April 29 Marshall McLuhan St. Joseph's Earlscourt 3:00 0. - 2
Mon. May 6 Loretto Abbey Tanenbaum CHAT Downsview ( F - 2) 3:30 3. - 0
Wed. May 8 Tanenbaum CHAT St. Joseph's Downsview ( F - 1) 3:30 0. - 1
Thurs. May 9 Tanenbaum CHAT Marshall McLuhan McNicoll 3:30 4. - 0
           
DIVISION  "AAA" EASTERN CONFERENCE      
           
DATE HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM LOCATION TIME SCORE
Mon. April 15 St. Joseph's Morrow Park Senator O'Connor McNicoll 3:30 1. - 3
Mon. April 22 St. Joseph's Morrow Park St. John Paul II McNicoll 3:30 2. - 1
Mon. April 29 Senator O'Connor St. Joseph's Morrow Park O'Connor 3:00 4. - 0
Wed. May 1 St. John Paul II Senator O'Connor JP II 3:30 1. - 5
Mon. May 6 St. John Paul II St. Joseph's Morrow Park JP II 3:30 1. - 1
Wed. May 8 Senator O'Connor St. John Paul II O'Connor 3:30 3. - 0