TDCAA Junior Soccer Tournaments
Fall 2022
FINAL
       
FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 30 AT DOWNSVIEW    
SCHEDULE      
       
9:00 Michael Power 5 Marshall McLuhan 0  
10:10 St. Patrick's 0 Father Henry Carr 0  
11:20 St. John Henry Newman 1 Michael Power 4  
12:30 Senator O'Connor 1  Father Henry Carr 2  
1:40 St. John Henry Newman 2 Marshall McLuhan 2  
2:50 St. Patrick's 2 Senator O'Connor 2  
       
STANDINGS FOR THE DAY    
  Team / Results Points  
  Michael Power ( 2 - 0 - 0 ) 6  
  Henry Carr ( 1 - 0 - 1) 4  
  St. Patrick's ( 0 - 0 - 2 ) 2  
  Senator O'Connor ( 0 - 1 - 1) 1  
  St. John Henry Newman ( 0 - 1 - 1) 1  
  Marshall McLuhan ( 0 - 1 - 1) 1  
       
MONDAY OCTOBER 3 AT DOWNSVIEW    
       
SCHEDULE      
       
1:00  St. Oscar Romero 0 St. Basil's 3  
  Monsignor Johnson 4 St. Basil's (B) 0  
3:00 St. Oscar Romero 3 St. Basil's (B) 0  
  Monsignor Johnson 0 St. Basil's 3  
       
STANDINGS FOR THE  DAY    
  Team / Results Points  
  St . Basil's ( 2 - 0 - 0 ) 6  
  Monsignor Johnson ( 1 - 1 - 0 ) 3  
  St. Oscar Romero ( 1 - 1 - 0 ) 3  
  St. Basil's "B" ( 0 - 2 - 0 ) 0  
       
THURSDAY OCTOBER 6 AT DOWNSVIEW    
       
SCHEDULE      
       
10:00 Brebeuf 0 St. Basil's  1  
  Dante Alighieri 0 Michael Power 1  
11:15 St. Joan of Arc 1  St. Michael's Choir School 6  
  Cardinal McGuigan 3 Tanenbaum CHAT 0  
12:30 Bishop Allen 0 Michael Power 3  
  St. John Paul II 1 Dante Alighieri 3  
1:30 St. Joan of Arc 1  Cardinal McGuigan 3  
  St. Michael's Choir School 1 Tanenbaum CHAT 0  
2:45 Bishop Allen 4 Brebeuf 1  
  St. John Paul II 0 St. Basil's  2  
       
STANDINGS FOR THE  DAY    
       
  TEAM / RESULTS POINTS  
  Michael Power ( 2 - 0 - 0 ) 6  
  St. Basil's ( 2 - 0 - 0 ) 6  
   Choir School ( 2 - 0 - 0 ) 6  
  Cardinal McGuigan ( 2 - 0 - 0 ) 6  
  Dante Alighieri ( 1 - 1 - 0 ) 3  
  Bishop Allen ( 1- 1 - 0 ) 3  
  Tanenbaum CHAT ( 0 - 2 - 0 ) 0  
  Brebeuf ( 0 - 2 - 0 ) 0  
  St. John Paul II ( 0 - 2 - 0 ) 0  
       
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 12 AT WESTON LIONS    
       
SCHEDULE      
       
# 1 Father Redmond 3 Bishop Allen 4  
# 2 Michael Power 1 Chaminade 0  
# 3 Father Redmond 0 Dante Alighieri 4  
# 4 Michael Power 4 St. Basil's 1  
# 5 Dante Alighieri 3 Bishop Allen 1  
# 6 Chaminade 3 St. Basil's 2  
       
STANDINGS FOR THE  DAY    
  TEAM / RESULTS POINTS  
  Michael Power ( 2 - 0 - 0 ) 6  
  Dante ( 2 - 0 - 0 ) 6  
  Bishop Allen ( 1 - 1 - 0 ) 3  
  Chaminade ( 1 - 1 - 0 ) 3  
  St. Basil's ( 0 - 2 - 0 ) 0  
  Father Redmond ( 0 - 2 - 0 ) 0  
       
WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 12 AT L'AMOREAUX    
       
SCHEDULE      
# 1 St. Joan of Arc 0 St. John Henry Newman 7  
# 2 St. John Paul II 1 Brebeuf 0  
# 3 Senator O'Connor 0 St. John Henry Newman 4  
# 4 Neil McNeil 6 St. John Paul II 0  
# 5 St. Joan of Arc 1 Senator O'Connor 3  
# 6 Neil McNeil 5 Brebeuf 0  
       
STANDINGS FOR THE DAY    
  TEAM / RESULTS POINTS  
  Neil McNeil ( 2 - 0 - 0 ) 6  
  St. John Henry Newman ( 2 - 0 - 0 ) 6  
  Senator O'Connor ( 1 - 1 - 0 ) 3  
  St. John Paul II ( 1 - 1 - 0 ) 3  
  St. Joan Of Arc ( 0 - 2 - 0 ) 0  
  Brebeuf ( 0 - 2 - 0 ) 0  
       
THURSDAY OCTOBER 14 AT DOWNSVIEW - SEEDING TOURNAMENT  
       
TIME TEAM 1 TEAM 2  
9:00 Monsignor Johnson 0 St. Oscar Romero 1  
9:00 St. Michael's Choir School 0 Cardinal McGuigan 3  
10:15 St. Patrick's 0 Tanenbaum CHAT 2  
10:15 St. Basil's (B) 0 Marshall McLuhan 4  
11:30 Father Henry Carr 3 St. Oscar Romero 3  
11:30 Mary Ward 3 St. Michael's Choir School 0  
12:45 St. Patrick's 0 Marshall McLuhan 2  
12:45 Monsignor Johnson 2 Tanenbaum CHAT 1  
2:00 Cardinal McGuigan 2 Mary Ward 2  
2:00 Father Henry Carr 4 St. Basil's (B) 1  
       
  PLAYOFFS    
  TIER 2    
Teams - St. John Paul II , Mary Ward , Senator O'Connor , St. John Henry Newman
       
Tuesday October 18   Location
3:00 St. John Paul II 3 Mary Ward 3 Ward
2:00 Senator O'Connor 1 St. John Henry Newman 4 L'Amoreuax
       
Thursday October  20    
1:30 St. John Henry Newman 3 Mary Ward 1 Ward
12:45 Senator O'Connor 1 St. John Paul II 2 L'Amoreaux
       
Tuesday October 25    
3:00 Senator O'Connor 1 Mary Ward 2 Ward
4:15 St. John Paul II 3 St. John Henry Newman 3 Ward
       
  DIVISION 2    
Teams - St. Joan of Arc , St. Patrick's, St. Michael's Choir School, Marshall McLuhan
       
Tuesday October 18    
2:30 St. Joan of Arc 1 St. Patrick's 8 St. Patrick's
3:45 St. Michael's Choir School 2 Marshall McLuhan 8 St. Patrick's
       
Thursday October 20    
2:30 St. Michael's Choir School 1 St. Patrick's 5 St. Patrick's
3:45 St. Joan of Arc  0 Marshall McLuhan 8 St. Patrick's
       
Tuesday October 25    
2:30 Marshall McLuhan 2 St. Patrick's 2 St. Patrick's
3:45 St. Michael's Choir School 3 St. Joan of Arc 2 St. Patrick's
       
  DIVISION 3    
Teams - St. Basil's , Tanenbaum CHAT, Cardinal McGuigan  
       
Wednesday October 19    
2:00 Tanenbaum CHAT 1 St. Basil's 1 Hangar
       
Friday October 21    
2:00 Tanenbaum CHAT 2 Cardinal McGuigan 1 Hangar
       
Monday October 24    
2:00 St. Basil's 0 Cardinal McGuigan 5 Hangar
       
  DIVISION 4    
Teams - Monsignor Johnson , Henry Carr, Dante, St. Oscar Romero  
       
Tuesday October 18    
3:00 St. Oscar Romero 2 Father Henry Carr 5 Carr
3:00 Monsignor Johnson 1 Dante Alighieri 5 Dante
       
Thursday October 20    
3:00 St. Oscar Romero 1 Dante Alighieri 4 Dante
2:30 Monsignor Johnson 0 Father Henry Carr 1 Carr
       
Tuesday October 25    
3:00 Dante Alighieri  4 Father Henry Carr 1 Dante
2:00 Monsignor Johnson 2 St. Oscar Romero 4 Weston Lions
       
  PLAYOFFS - TIER 2    
       
Thursday October 27    
1:00 Dante Alighieri 4 Cardinal McGuigan 0 Hangar
3:30 St. John Henry Newman 4 Marshall McLuhan 2 St. Patrick's
       
Tuesday November 1 - Championship Game    
1:00 Dante 3 St. John Henry Newman 1 Hangar ( Field2)
       
  TIER 1    
DIVISION 1 - Chaminade, Brebeuf, Neil McNeil    
DIVISION 2 -  Michael Power, Father Redmond, St. Basil's, Bishop Allen  
       
Tuesday October 18    
2:00 Michael Power 5 Father Redmond 0 Power
3:00 St. Basil's 4 Bishop Allen 3 Weston Lions
2:00 Chaminade 2 Brebeuf 0 Hangar
       
Thursday October 20    
2:00 Chaminade 0 Neil McNeil 2 L'Amoreaux
       
Friday October 21    
1:00 Michael Power 7 St. Basil's 0 Power
2:45 Father Redmond  2 Bishop Allen 3 Power
       
Tuesday October 25    
2:00 Michael Power 5 Bishop Allen 1 Allen
3:20 Father Redmond 2 St. Basil's 2 Weston Lions
2:00 Neil McNeil  5 Brebeuf 0 L'Amoreaux
       
  PLAYOFFS - TIER 1    
       
Thursday October 27    
2:30 Neil McNeil 3 St. Basil's 0 Downsview
3:00 Michael Power 4 Chaminade 0 Weston Lions
       
Tuesday November 1 - Championship Game    
3:00 Neil McNeil 0 Michael Power 2 Downsview (Field 2)
       
       
  Michael Power - TDCAA Junior Boys Tier 1 Champions  
       
  Dante Alighieri - TDCAA Junior Boys Tier 2 Champion