TDCAA Snowboarding 2018
FINAL RESULTS
START LIST
OPEN BOYS
First Name Surname School First Run Second Run Total Place
             
OPEN GIRLS
First Name Surname  School First Run Second Run Total Place
Morgan Farber CHAT 32.97 32.7 65.69 1
             
             
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
First Name Surname School First Run Second Run Total Place
Curtis Phillips Power 30.48 30.85 61.33 1
Steven Hoang Power 31.02 31.56 62.58 2
Cole Marotta Toronto Prep 31.7 31.82 63.52 3
Keon O'Brien Redmond 32.08 31.96 64.04 4
Julian Ransome-Adore Ward 33.25 32.46 65.71 5
Andrew Kanarek Power 32.97 32.78 65.75 6
Matthew McKenna Redmond 33.68 32.84 66.52 7
Michael Brunetti Power 33.48 33.62 67.1 8
Thurman Zarek CHAT 33.8 33.82 67.62 9
Chris  Chudoba Power 33.89 34.03 67.92 10
Daniel Dhakal Toronto Prep 35.05 34.23 69.28 11
Dylan Adud Toronto Prep 34.29 35.1 69.39 12
Joseph Spognardi Power 35.33 35.97 71.3 13
Josh Sugar CHAT 35.73 35.83 71.56 14
Nathan Niedbala Power 35.55 36.43 71.98 15
Noam Dembo CHAT 37.8 36.13 73.93 16
Brandon Hsu Ward 38.57 37.23 75.8 17
Blake Pepper Toronto Prep 38.76 37.47 76.23 18
Nicholas Kelemen Power 38.66 37.84 76.5 19
Ethan Black Toronto Prep 39.13 37.74 76.87 20
Kenichi Zhang Ward 38.98 38.01 76.99 21
Jacob Zammit Power 38.94 38.43 77.37 22
Andrew Monastirsky Power 39.21 38.92 78.13 23
Gabriel  Chudoba Power 38.79 39.6 78.39 24
Jacob Stocking Power 39.48 38.94 78.42 25
Charleston Chen UTS 39.54 39.83 79.37 26
Robert Jarvi UTS 42.88 41.87 84.75 27
Jacob  Nguyen Ward 44.19 41.67 85.86 28
Aaron Cacal McLuhan 45.39 42.99 88.38 29
Matthew White Toronto Prep 43.52 44.97 88.49 30
Davis Mecaj Power 46.93 43.77 90.7 31
Juan Bas Bosca Toronto Prep 47.96 44.8 92.76 32
Mathew Callueng Ward 70.67 71.69 142.36 33
Athony  DeChiara Ward 90 58.32 148.32 34
Alex Steeves Toronto Prep 90 90 180  
Antonio Fieromonte McLuhan 90 90 180  
Sam Ossip-Richmor CHAT 90 90 180  
Mason Silver CHAT 90 90 180  
Ethan Ohayon CHAT 90 90 180  
Zahirah Shaheed Ward 90 90 180  
Ganannan Erasenthiram Ward 92.42 90 182.42  
             
             
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS            
             
First Name Surname School First Run Second Run Total Place
Ana Nesterovic Power 34.4 34.06 68.46 1
Sophie Harriman Abbey 35.5 35.41 70.91 2
Caroline Pinnington Abbey 35.68 35.8 71.48 3
Isabella Iantorno Abbey 35.66 37.22 72.88 4
Daniela Diaz Ward 36.65 36.9 73.55 5
Stacy Goldberg CHAT 37.19 36.52 73.71 6
Aiofe Murray Notre Dame 36.73 37.07 73.8 7
Audrey  Stuart Power 36.94 37.04 73.98 8
Erica Zhao UTS 37.25 36.77 74.02 9
Lauren Hunter Toronto Prep 37.28 37.28 74.56 10
Megan  Hew UTS 37.89 37 74.89 11
Isabel McKenna Abbey 37.28 38.27 75.55 12
Ayana Stuart Power 39.49 39.98 79.47 13
Elaine Filatov CHAT 40.91 40.35 81.26 14
Rowan  Woodward Toronto Prep 44.99 41.68 86.67 15
Christine Cowe Power 44.07 47.68 91.75 16
Jada Salamillas Abbey 51.84 52.14 103.98 17
Sophie Leja Power 70.35 72.33 142.68 18
Tatiana Reis McLuhan 90 90 180  
Sasha Benarroch Toronto Prep 90 90 180  
Taylor Nusca Toronto Prep 90 90 180  
Aralyn Stuart Power 90 90 180  
             
             
TEAM STANDINGS
OPEN BOYS
     
OPEN GIRLS
     
     
     
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
First Michael Power 1, 2, 6 = 9
Second Toronto Prep 3, 11, 12 = 26
Third Tanenbaum CHAT 9, 14, 16 = 39
     
     
     
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
First Loretto Abbey 2, 3, 4 = 9
Second Michael Power 1,8, 13 = 22
     
     
Individuals    
     
Open Boys None  
Open Girls
First Maorgan Farber CHAT
High School Boys
First Curtis Phillips Michael Power
Second Steven Hoang Michael Power
Third Cole Marotta Toronto Prep
High School Girls
First Ana Nesterovic Michael Power
Second Sophie Harriman Loretto Abbey
Third Caroline Pinnington Loretto Abbey
     
OFSAA Qualifiers
Open Boys
Individuals
None
Open Girls
Individuals Morgan Farber
Morgan Farber Tanenbaum CHAT
High School Boys
Team
Michael Power
Toronto prep
Tanenbaum CHAT
 
High School Boys
Individuals
Keon O'Brien Father Redmond
Julian Ransome-Adore Mary Ward
Matthew McKenna Father Redmond
 
High School Girls
Teams
Loretto Abbey
Michael Power
 
High School Girls
Individuals
Daniela Diaz Mary Ward
Stacy Goldberg Tanenbaum CHAT
Aiofe Murray Notre Dame