TDCAA Alpine Skiing 2018
Effective Tuesday February 13
START LIST- Final Results
OPEN BOYS
# First Name Surname School First Run Second Run Total Place
1 Noah  Sanders CHAT 30.86 33.72 64.58 1
8 Mitchell  Beallor CHAT 30.79 35.38 66.17 2
2 Matteo  Tiberia Redmond 32.33 34.08 66.41 3
4 Martin  Zhao UTS 32.48 34.96 67.44 4
6 Miles Emerson Redmond 33.69 36.14 69.83 5
12 Jaryd Diamond CHAT 34.18 36.48 70.66 6
9 Adam  Johnston Redmond 34.39 37.97 72.36 7
3 Jacob Segal Toronto Prep 35.42 38.2 73.62 8
11 Thomas Zenkovich Redmond 35.66 38.12 73.78 9
7 Sam Matson Toronto Prep 39.69 41.42 81.11 10
5 Ari Freedman CHAT 90 90 180  
10 Zach  Solomon CHAT 90 90 180  
               
               
               
               
OPEN GIRLS
# First Name Surname School First Run Second Run Total Place
17 Sydney Thompson Abbey 30.06 32.94 63 1
18 Carolyn Bawden UTS 30.25 34.39 64.64 2
25 Charli Abitbol Toronto Prep 32.35 34.64 66.99 3
16 Ellie DalBianco Power 32.94 34.63 67.57 4
23 Phoebe McElligott UTS 33.17 35.59 68.76 5
22 Carla Santini Abbey 33.24 36.79 70.03 6
19 Sophie Burnstein CHAT 34.13 36.46 70.59 7
31 Emily  Rosolen Redmond 34.5 36.15 70.65 8
28 Taryn Castor Redmond 31.67 39 70.67 9
26 Ashley  Szwez Redmond 34.17 36.84 71.01 10
15 Felicity Zucchner Notre Dame 35.59 38.39 73.98 11
30 Kaelyn Laraway Redmond 34.97 40.13 75.1 12
24 Nicky Lewis CHAT 36.7 39.32 76.02 13
29 Amy Arnold Toronto Prep 37.66 40.58 78.24 14
20 Amanda McCord Toronto Prep 39.57 40 79.57 15
21 Julia Barker Redmond 90 90 180  
27 Hanna Temins Toronto Prep 90 90 180  
               
               
               
               
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
# First Name Surname School First Run Second Run Total Place
35 Benny Zaionz CHAT 32.97 35.99 68.96 1
36 Marco Buttigeg Power "A" 33 35.99 68.99 2
51 Lucas  Pere Power "A" 33.58 36.43 70.01 3
49 James Lindsay Redmond 33.84 36.53 70.37 4
54 Ethan Jones Toronto Prep 33.41 38.05 71.46 5
52 Patrick Domsa UTS 34.58 37.18 71.76 6
42 Jeremy Mainella Redmond 35.74 39.6 75.34 7
57 Nativ Sekler CHAT 36.52 39.14 75.66 8
58 Adam Mainella Power "A" 38 39.5 77.5 9
44 Alex Mosor Power"A" 36.22 41.35 77.57 10
63 Ryan Sanders CHAT 37.74 40.83 78.57 11
34 Lukas Leja Redmond 39.16 40.88 80.04 12
38 Brandon Galioto Power "B" 38.96 41.21 80.17 13
64 Alex Czyrnianski Power "A" 38.02 42.35 80.37 14
65 Robert Menezes UTS 39.06 41.96 81.02 15
81 Jacob Bloom CHAT 39.3 42.1 81.4 16
45 Patrick O'Brien UTS 38.68 42.94 81.62 17
60 Yuriy Goloida Power "B" 39.28 42.43 81.71 18
75 Daniel Buttigeg Power "A" 38.54 43.18 81.72 19
56 Josh Taylor Redmond 39.56 42.3 81.86 20
46 Yuriy Havrylyuk Power "B" 39.66 43.2 82.86 21
53 Luke Nocera Power "B" 40.04 42.92 82.96 22
79 Aidan Skomra Power"A" 39.89 43.48 83.37 23
37 Edward Wang UTS 40.67 43.09 83.76 24
76 Michael  Minzak Power "B" 41.49 43.69 85.18 25
78 Isaac Begun CHAT 40.61 44.66 85.27 26
72 Michael Harquail Power "B" 42.85 44.41 86.99 27
74 Natan Parker CHAT 41.74 46.76 88.45 28
67 Tristan Carmen Toronto Prep 43.34 45.54 88.88 29
41 Felix Maikawa McLuhan 44.59 45.27 89.86 30
62 Josh Alvares Redmond 44.56 45.63 90.19 31
40 Philip Bucao Ward 45.33 46.93 92.26 32
39 Taylor Kronick Toronto Prep 45.12 47.38 92.5 33
68 Adam Rodek Redmond 45.83 47.28 92.71 34
80 Andrew Thompson Power "B" 45.57 48.44 94.01 35
77 Kirby Sloan Redmond 47.27 49.53 96.8 36
61 Adam Smith Toronto Prep 46.1 51.72 97.82 37
73 Michael Mochocki Redmond 58.6 54.17 112.77 38
48 Alen Danielians Ward 63.33 63.76 127.09 39
70 Boyan Avramov Power "A" 90 40.93 130.93  
59 Evan Kanter UTS 90 44.79 134.79  
55 Ethan Baquiran Ward 54.12 90 144.12  
43 Joshua Weinstein CHAT 90 90 180  
47 Thomas Fitzgerald Toronto Prep 90 90 180  
50 Zach Green CHAT 90 90 180  
66 Yash Sharma Power "B" 90 90 180  
69 Daniel Kurtz CHAT 90 90 180  
71 Chris Ma UTS 90 90 180  
               
               
               
               
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
# First Name Surname School First Run Second Run Total Place
86 Jenna Lippa Power "A" 33.58 36.38 69.96 1
84 Chloe Cameron Abbey "A" 35.6 38.1 73.7 2
95 Chloe Macklin UTS 31.85 42.23 74.08 3
101 Stephania Haase McLuhan 37.65 41.05 78.7 4
85 Anna Rassolova UTS 38.07 41.8 79.87 5
105 Katya Zaraska Power "A" 38.37 41.5 79.87 5
104 Alyssa Razavi-Mastali UTS 38.27 42.34 80.61 7
119 Sara Holowka Power "A" 40.17 42.96 83.13 8
113 Nini Chen Power "A" 39.88 44.39 84.27 9
91 Elissa Haase McLuhan 40.85 44.05 84.9 10
99 Yana Tcherkacheninova Power "B" 40.73 44.45 85.18 11
118 Minnie Menezes UTS 40.99 44.49 85.48 12
97 Francis Lindsay Redmond 42.12 43.56 85.68 13
87 Anna Blaszcyk Redmond 41.1 45.14 86.24 14
123 Sydney Chin Abbey "A" 40.71 45.57 86.28 15
111 Kathleen Hart Abbey"A" 41.09 45.43 86.52 16
106 Larissa Signarowski Redmond 40.97 46.21 87.13 17
131 Jenna Mably Power "A" 42.08 45.72 87.8 18
125 Kalina Stover Power "A" 42.56 45.45 88.01 19
108 Julia Duliban Power "B" 41.48 47.2 88.68 20
98 Alexa Amelio Abbey "B" 43.55 45.17 88.72 21
103 Clarissa Jepson Abbey "A" 42.51 46.4 88.91 22
115 Cassie Lezzer Abbey "B" 43.92 45.99 89.91 23
100 Rean Zevy CHAT  42.89 47.67 90.56 24
89 Olga Brankovan Power "B" 42.43 48.21 90.64 25
117 Carolyn Lee Abbey "A" 43.04 48.37 91.41 26
126 Erin Duggan Redmond 42.31 49.21 91.52 27
93 Anita Pogorzelska Ward 44.69 47.12 91.81 28
136 Jennifer Chung UTS 45.85 46.56 92.41 29
116 Anna Denisova Power "B" 45.27 47.54 92.81 30
112 Zosia Gryz UTS 45.42 47.57 92.99 31
129 Sarah  Belton Abbey "A" 46.35 47.46 93.81 32
120 Michaela Innocente Redmond 44.71 49.47 94.18 33
88 Meghan Strezos Abbey"B" 45.92 48.83 94.75 34
122 Samantha Nocera Power "B" 45.68 49.36 95.05 35
124 Kyra Gilson UTS 46.05 49.46 95.51 36
127 Maddy Fox Abbey "B" 46.3 50.74 97.04 37
133 Emma Love Abbey "B" 49.48 51.66 101.14 38
109 Sarit Marmor CHAT 49.55 51.78 101.33 39
138 Sage Stoyka Kay Redmond 51.95 49.85 101.8 40
134 Brenna Di Nizio Power "B" 50.02 53.62 103.64 41
102 Grace  Noonan Notre Dame 50.43 53.6 104.03 42
139 Catalina Auguste Abbey "B" 59.3 53.28 112.58 43
130 Katie Wang UTS 50.22 68.78 119 44
96 Larysa Duda Power "A" 36.32 90 126.32  
110 Kirstie Fonacier McLuhan 44.14 90 134.14  
107 Hanna Teevan Abbey "B" 46.77 90 136.77  
137 Michaela Cilio Power "A" 90 46.97 136.97  
94 Campbell Barker Abbey "A" 90 46.99 136.99  
92 Audrey Narine Notre Dame 90 48.57 138.57  
140 Alexandra Lu-Sullivan UTS "B" 49.16 90 139.16  
90 Robyn Beallor CHAT 90 90 180  
114 Isabel Raymond Redmond 90 90 180  
121 Katey Welsh Abbey "B" 90 90 180  
128 Llaria Tripodi Power "B" 90 90 180  
132 Amy Correia Redmond 90 90 180  
135 Vanessa Jepson Abbey "A" 90 90 180  
               
               
               
               
TEAM STANDINGS
Open Boys
GOLD CHAT 9
SILVER Redmond 16
Open Girls    
GOLD Redmond 29
SILVER Toronto Prep 32
High School Boys
GOLD Power "A" 14
SILVER CHAT 20
BRONZE Redmond 23
High School Girls
GOLD Power "A" 14
SILVER UTS 15
BRONZE Abbey "A" 33
OFSAA QUALIFIERS
OPEN BOYS
Team CHAT  
Individual Matteo Tiberia Redmond
OPEN GIRLS
Team Redmond
Individual Sydney Thompson Abbey
     
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS    
Team Power  
Individual Benny Zaionz CHAT
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS    
TEAM Power  
Individual Chloe Cameron Abbey