TDCAA Rugby Schedule 2017
Tentative - Effective Tuesday April 11
Date Division Visitor Home Location Time
April. 19 Junior Boys Neil McNeil 29 Blessed Cardinal Newman 0 Newman 3:00
  Senior Boys Neil McNeil 29 Blessed Cardinal Newman 10 Newman 4:00
April. 20 Senior Boys Mary Ward 0 forfeit Brebeuf 1 Brebeuf 3:00
  Girls St. Basil's 0 Blessed Cardinal Newman 46 Newman 3:00
April. 21 Senior Boys Blessed Cardinal Newman 5 Senator O'Connor 54 O'Connor 3:00
  Junior Boys Blessed Cardinal Newman 24 Senator O'Connor 5 O'Connor 4:00
April. 25 Girls Blessed Cardinal Newman 34 Mary Ward 0 Ward 2:00
  Senior Boys Blessed Cardinal Newman 24 Mary Ward 10 Ward 4:00
April. 27 Senior Boys Brebeuf 19 Blessed Cardinal Newman 17 Newman 3:00
  Junior Boys Brebeuf 7 Blessed Cardinal Newman 10 Newman 4:00
  Senior Boys Neil McNeil 0 Senator O'Connor 34 O'Connor 3:00
  Junior Boys Neil McNeil 35 Senator O'Connor 12 O'Connor 4:00
May. 2 Girls Mary Ward 0 Senator O'Connor 41 O'Connor 2:00
  Senior Boys Mary Ward 0 forfeit Senator O'Connor 1 O'Connor 4:00
  Junior Boys Neil McNeil 30 Brebeuf 0 Brebeuf 3:00
  Senior Boys Neil McNeil 15 Brebeuf 5 Brebeuf 4:00
May. 4 Senior Boys Neil McNeil 24 Mary Ward 0 Ward 3:00
  Senior Boys Brebeuf 17 Senator O'Connor 43 O'Connor 3:00
  Junior Boys Brebeuf 17 Senator O'Connor 14 O'Connor 4:00
May. 9 Senior Boys Neil McNeil 44 Mary Ward 0 Ward 3:00
  Girls St. Basil's 0 Mary Ward 20 Ward 4:00
  Girls Senator O'Connor 5 Blessed Cardinal Newman 20 Newman 2:00
  Senior Boys Senator O'Connor 31 Blessed Cardinal Newman 5 Newman 3:00
  Junior Boys Senator O'Connor 15 Blessed Cardinal Newman 46 Newman 4:00
  Junior Boys Chaminade Brebeuf Brebeuf 3:00
May. 11 Senior Boys Brebeuf 45 Mary Ward 5 Ward 3:00
  Senior Boys Neil McNeil 5 Senator O'Connor 42 O'Connor 2:00
  Junior Boys Neil McNeil 46 Senator O'Connor 0 O'Connor 3:00
  Girls St. Basil's 5 Senator O'Connor 37 O'Connor 4:00
May. 16 Girls Semi Final Semi Final TBA 3:00
  Junior Boys Blessed Cardinal Newman 19 Brebeuf 14 Brebeuf 3:00
  Senior Boys Blessed Cardinal Newman 14 Brebeuf 31 Brebeuf 4:00
May. 18 Girls Final Final Sunnybrook TBA
  Boys Quarters Quarters TBA TBA
May. 23 Boys Semi Finals Semi Finals TBA TBA
May. 25 Boys Final Final Sunnybrook 10:00 - 1:00