TDCAA Girls Volleyball Schedule 2017 - 2018
TIER 1
Effective Tuesday November 28 - FINAL
Date Division Jr/Sr Home Away
Dec. 4 East Sr Jean Vanier 1 Notre Dame 2
  East Sr Senator O'Connor 0 Mary Ward 2
  East Jr Senator O'Connor 0 Mary Ward 2
  West Sr UTS 2 Loretto Abbey 1
         
Dec. 6 West Sr Loretto Abbey 2 Michael Power 0
  West Jr Loretto Abbey 0 Michael Power 2
  East Sr St. John Paul II 0 Jean Vanier 2
  West Sr Bishop Allen 0 Father Redmond 2
  West Jr Bishop Allen 2 Father Redmond 1
         
Dec. 11 West Sr UTS 2 Michael Power 0
  East Sr Jean Vanier 1 Mary Ward 2
  East Sr Notre Dame 0 Senator O'Connor 2
  East Sr Blessed Cardinal Newman 2 St. John Paul II 0
  East Jr Blessed Cardinal Newman 0 St. John Paul II 2
         
Dec. 13 West Sr Michael Power 0 Father Redmond 2
  West Jr Michael Power 2 Father Redmond 1
  West Sr Loretto Abbey 1 Bishop Allen 2
  West Jr Loretto Abbey 2 Bishop Allen 0
  East Sr Notre Dame 0 Blessed Cardinal Newman 2
  East Sr Mary Ward 2 St. John Paul II 0
  East Jr Mary Ward 0 St. John Paul II 2
         
Dec. 18 West Sr Bishop Allen 2 UTS 0
  West Sr Father Redmond 2 Loretto Abbey 0
  West Jr Father Redmond 0 Loretto Abbey 2
  East Sr Senator O'Connor 2 Jean Vanier 0
  East Sr Notre Dame 0 Mary Ward 2
         
Dec. 20 West Sr Michael Power 0 Bishop Allen 2
  West Jr Michael Power 0 Bishop Allen 2
  West Sr UTS 2 Father Redmond 0 default
  East Sr Jean Vanier 2 Blessed Cardinal Newman 1
  East Sr Notre Dame 2 St. John Paul II 0
         
Dec. 21 East Sr Jean Vanier 1 Senator O'Connor 2
         
Jan. 10 East Sr Jean Vanier 2 St. John Paul II 1
  East Sr Senator O'Connor 1 Blessed Cardinal Newman 2
  East Jr Senator O'Connor 2 Blessed Cardinal Newman 1
  West Sr Loretto Abbey 1 UTS 2
  West Sr Father Redmond 0 Bishop Allen 2
  West Jr Father Redmond 2 Bishop Allen 0
         
Jan. 15 West Jr Father Redmond 2 Michael Power 0
  West Sr Father Redmond 2 Michael Power 0
  East Sr Blessed Cardinal Newman 2 Notre Dame 0
  East Sr Mary Ward 2 Jean Vanier 0
  East Jr Senator O'Connor 0 St. John Paul II 2
  East Sr Senator O'Connor 2 St. John Paul II 0
         
Jan. 17 East Sr Notre Dame 1 Jean Vanier 2
  East Jr Blessed Cardinal Newman 1 Mary Ward 2
  East Sr Blessed Cardinal Newman 1 Mary Ward 2
  East Jr St. John Paul II 2 Senator O'Connor 0
  East Sr St. John Paul II 0 Senator O'Connor 2
  West Sr Michael Power 0 UTS 2
  West Jr Bishop Allen 1 Loretto Abbey 2
  West Sr Bishop Allen 2 Loretto Abbey 0
         
Jan. 19 East Jr Mary Ward 2 Blessed Cardinal Newman 0
  East Sr Mary Ward 2 Blessed Cardinal Newman 0
  West Jr Loretto Abbey 0 Father Redmond 2
  West Sr Loretto Abbey 0 Father Redmond 2
         
Jan. 22 East Jr St. John Paul II 2 Mary Ward 0
  East Sr St. John Paul II 0 Mary Ward 2
  East Sr Blessed Cardinal Newman 2 Jean Vanier 0
  West Sr Father Redmond 0 UTS 2
  West Jr Michael Power 2 Loretto Abbey 0
  West Sr Michael Power 2 Loretto Abbey 1
         
Jan. 24 East Sr Mary Ward 2 Notre Dame 0
  East Jr Blessed Cardinal Newman 0 Senator O'Connor 2
  East Sr Blessed Cardinal Newman 2 Senator O'Connor 0
  West Jr Power 0 Allen 2
  West Sr UTS 2 Bishop Allen 1
         
Jan. 26 East Sr St. John Paul II 2 Notre Dame 1
  East Jr Mary Ward 0 Senator O'Connor 2
  East Sr Mary Ward 1 Senator O'Connor 2
         
Feb . 5 East Jr St. John Paul II 2 Blessed Cardinal Newman 0
  East Sr St. John Paul II 0 Blessed Cardinal Newman 2
  East Sr Senator O'Connor 2 Notre Dame 0
  West Sr Power 0 Allen 2
Feb. 7 Preliminary Round - Playoffs
Feb. 12 Quarter Finals
Feb. 14 Semi Finals
Feb. 22   Champions Day - U of T Athletic Centre
1:00 Junior
3:00 Senior