TDCAA Girls Volleyball Schedule - Tier 1
2018 - 2019
Effective Thursday November 22
Date Junior/Senior Division Home Away Time
Dec. 3 Senior East Jean Vanier 2 St. John Paul II 0 3:30
  Senior East Mary Ward 2 Blessed Cardinal Newman 0 3:30
  Junior East Mary Ward 0 Blessed Cardinal Newman 2 4:30
  Senior West Father Redmond 0 Bishop Allen 2 3:30
  Junior West Father Redmond 2 Bishop Allen 0 4:30
  Junior Non Conf Senator O'Connor 0 Michael Power 2 3:30
           
Dec. 5 Senior East Blessed Cardinal Newman 2 Senator O'Connor 0 3:30
  Junior East Blessed Cardinal Newman 2 Senator O'Connor 0 4:30
  Senior West Bishop Allen 2 Loretto Abbey 0 3:30
  Junior West Bishop Allen 2 Loretto Abbey 0 4:30
  Senior West UTS 2 Michael Power 0 2:30
  Senior East Notre Dame 0 Mary Ward 2 3:30
           
Dec. 10 Senior East Mary Ward 2 Jean Vanier 1 3:30
  Senior East St. John Paul II 2 Blessed Cardinal Newman 0 3:30
  Junior East St. John Paul II 0 Blessed Cardinal Newman 2 4:30
  Senior West Michael Power 1 Loretto Abbey 2 3:30
  Junior West Michael Power 2 Loretto Abbey 0 4:30
           
Dec. 12 Senior East Blessed Cardinal Newman 2 Jean Vanier 0 4:30
  Junior Non Conf Blessed Cardinal Newman 2 Bishop Allen 0 3:30
  Senior East St. John Paul II 0 Senator O'Connor 2 3:30
  Junior East St. John Paul II 12 Senator O'Connor 1 4:30
  Senior West UTS 2 Loretto Abbey 0 3:30
  Senior West Michael Power 0 Father Redmond 2 3:30
  Junior West Michael Power 0 Father Redmond 2 4:30
           
Dec. 13 Senior East Notre Dame 1 Senator O'Connor 2 3:30
           
Dec. 14 Junior Non Conf Bishop Allen St. John Paul II 3:30
  Senior East Senator O'Connor 2 Mary Ward 1 3:30
  Junior East Senator O'Connor 0 Mary Ward 2 4:30
           
Dec. 17 Senior East Mary Ward 2 St. John Paul II 0 3:30
  Junior East Mary Ward 2 St. John Paul II 1 4:30
  Senior East Jean Vanier 1 Senator O'Connor 2 3:30
  Senior East Blessed Cardinal Newman 1 Notre Dame 2 3:30
           
Dec. 18 Senior East Notre Dame 2 Jean Vanier 0 3:30
  Senior West Loretto Abbey 2 Father Redmond 1 3:30
  Junior West Loretto Abbey 0 Father Redmond 2 4:30
           
Dec. 19 Senior East St. John Paul II 0 Notre Dame 2 3:30
  Junior West Bishop Allen 1 Michael Power 2 3:30
  Senior West Bishop Allen 2 Michael Power 0 4:30
  Senior West Father Redmond 2 UTS 1 3:30
           
Dec. 20 Senior West UTS 0 Bishop Allen 2 4:30
           
Jan. 9 Senior East St. John Paul II 0 Jean Vanier 2 3:30
  Junior West Bishop Allen 1 Father Redmond 2 3:30
  Senior West Bishop Allen 2 Father Redmond 0 4:30
           
Jan. 10 Junior West Loretto Abbey 0 Michael Power 2 3:30
  Senior West Loretto Abbey 0 Michael Power 2 4:30
  Senior East Notre Dame 2 Blessed Cardinal Newman 0 3:30
           
Jan. 14 Senior East Mary Ward 2 Notre Dame 0 3:30
  Junior East Senator O'Connor 0 Blessed Cardinal Newman 2 3:30
  Senior East Senator O'Connor 2 Blessed Cardinal Newman 0 4:30
  Senior West Bishop Allen 2 UTS 0 3:30
  Junior Non Conf St. John Paul II Loretto Abbey 3:30
           
Jan. 15 Senior West Loretto Abbey 0 UTS 2 3:30
           
Jan. 16 Senior East Jean Vanier 1 Mary Ward 2 4:30
  Junior East Blessed Cardinal Newman 0 St. John Paul II 2 3:30
  Senior East Blessed Cardinal Newman 0 St. John Paul II 2 4:30
  Junior West Michael Power 2 Bishop Allen 1 3:30
  Senior West Michael Power 0 Bishop Allen 2 4:30
  Junior Non Conf Father Redmond Senator O'Connor 3:30
           
Jan. 17 Junior West Loretto Abbey 0 Bishop Allen 2 3:30
  Senior West Loretto Abbey 0 Bishop Allen 2 4:30
           
Jan. 18 Senior West UTS 2 Father Redmond 0 4:30
  Junior East Blessed Cardinal Newman 2 Mary Ward 0 3:30
  Senior East Blessed Cardinal Newman 0 Mary Ward 2 4:30
           
Jan. 21 Senior East Senator O'Connor 2 Notre Dame 1 3:30
  Junior East St. John Paul II 0 Mary Ward 2 3:30
  Senior East St. John Paul II 0 Mary Ward 2 4:30
           
Jan. 22 Senior East Notre Dame 2 St. John Paul II 0 3:30
  Junior Non Conf Loretto Abbey Blessed Cardinal Newman 3:30
           
Jan. 23 Senior East Jean Vanier 2 Blessed Cardinal Newman 1 3:30
  Junior East Mary Ward 2 Senator O'Connor 0 3:30
  Senior East Mary Ward 2 Senator O'Connor 0 4:30
  Junior West Father Redmond 2 Michael Power 0 3:30
  Senior West Father Redmond 2 Michael Power 0 4:30
           
Jan. 24 Junior West Father Redmond 2 Loretto Abbey 0 3:30
           
Feb. 4 Senior East Jean Vanier 2 Notre Dame 1 3:30
  Junior East Senator O'Connor 0 St. John Paul II 2 3:30
  Senior East Senator O'Connor 2 St. John Paul II 0 4:30
  Senior West Michael Power 1 UTS 2 4:30
           
Feb. 5 Senior East Senator O'Connor 2 Jean Vanier 0 3:30
  Senior West Father Redmond 2 Loretto Abbey 0 3:00