TDCAA Girls Volleyball Schedule - Tier 1
2019 - 2020
Effective Tuesday November 12
Date Junior/Senior Division Visitor Home Time
Mon. Dec. 2 Senior East Mary Ward 2 St. John Henry Newman 0 3:30
  Senior East Notre Dame 1 Senator O'Connor 2 3:30
  Senior West Loretto Abbey 0 UTS 2 3:30
  Junior East Mary Ward 2 St. John Henry Newman 1 4:30
           
Wed. Dec 4 Senior West Bishop Allen 2 Michael Power 0 3:30
  Senior West Father Redmond 2 St. Basil 0 3:30
Pre Season Junior West Bishop Allen 2 Michael Power 0 4:30
Pre Season Junior West Father Redmond 1 St. Basil 2 4:30
           
Mon. Dec. 9 Senior East St. John Paul II 0 Mary Ward 2 3:30
  Senior East St. John Henry Newman 2 Notre Dame 0 3:30
  Senior West Michael Power 0 UTS 2 3:30
  Junior East St. John Paul II 0 Mary Ward 2 4:30
           
Wed. Dec. 11 Senior West UTS 2 St. Basil 0 3:30
  Senior West Bishop Allen 2 Father Redmond 1 3:30
  Senior West Loretto Abbey 1 Michael Power 2 3:30
  Junior West Bishop Allen 2 Father Redmond 0 4:30
           
Mon. Dec. 16 Senior East Senator O'Connor 0 St. John Henry Newman 2 3:30
  Senior West Michael Power 0 Father Redmond 2 3:30
  Senior West Loretto Abbey 2 St. Basil 0 3:30
  Junior East Senator O'Connor 0 St. John Henry Newman 2 4:30
  Junior West Michael Power 2 Father Redmond 0 4:30
           
Tues. Dec. 17 Senior West Bishop Allen 2 Loretto Abbey 1 3:30
           
Wed. Dec. 18 Senior East Senator O'Connor 1 St. John Paul II 2 3:30
  Senior West St. Basil 0 Bishop Allen 2 3:30
  Junior East Senator O'Connor 0 St. John Paul II 2 4:30
  Junior West St. Basil 0 Bishop Allen 2 4:30
           
Tues. Jan. 7 Senior East Senator O'Connor 0 Notre Dame 2 3:30
  Senior West Father Redmond 1 Loretto Abbey 2 3:30
           
Wed. Jan. 8 Senior West UTS 2 Michael Power 0 3:30
  Senior West Bishop Allen 2 St. Basil 0 4:30
  Junior West Bishop Allen 2 St. Basil 0 3:30
           
Jan. 9 Junior East St. John Henry Newman 2 Monsignor Charbonnel 1 3:30
           
Fri. Jan. 10 Junior East Monsignor Charbonnel 0 Mary Ward 2 3:30
           
Mon. Jan . 13 Senior West UTS 0 Father Redmond 2 3:30
  Senior West Loretto Abbey 0 Bishop Allen 2 3:30
  Senior East Senator O'Connor 0 Mary Ward 2 3:30
  Senior East St. John Paul II 0 St. John Henry Newman 2 3:30
  Senior West St. Basil 0 Michael Power 2 3:30
  Junior East Senator O'Connor 0 Mary Ward 2 4:30
  Junior East St. John Paul II 2 St. John Henry Newman 0 4:30
  Junior West St. Basil 2 Michael Power 1 4:30
           
Tues. Jan. 14 Senior East Mary Ward 2 Notre Dame 0 3:30
  Senior West St. Basil 0 Loretto Abbey 2 3:30
           
Wed. Jan. 15 Senior West Bishop Allen 2 UTS 1 3:30
  Senior East St. John Paul II 2 Senator O'Connor 1 4:30
  Junior East St. John Paul II 2 Senator O'Connor 1 3:30
  Junior East Mary Ward 2 Monsignor Charbonnel 0 3:30
           
Fri. Jan. 17 Senior West Michael Power 0 Bishop Allen 2 4:30
  Senior East St. John Henry Newman 2 Mary Ward 0 4:30
  Senior East Notre Dame 0 St. John Paul II 2 3:30
  Junior West Michael Power 0 Bishop Allen 2 3:30
  Junior East St. John Henry Newman 0 Mary Ward 2 3:30
           
Mon. Jan. 20 Senior East UTS 2 Loretto Abbey 0 3:30
  Senior West Father Redmond 2 Michael Power 0 4:30
Senior East St. John Paul II 1 Notre Dame 2
3:30
  Junior West Father Redmond 0 Michael Power 2 3:30
Junior East Senator O'Connor 1 Monsignor Charbonnel 2 3:30
           
Wed. Jan. 22 Senior East St. John Henry Newman 2 Senator O'Connor 0 4:30
  Senior West UTS 1 Bishop Allen 2 3:30
Senior West Michael Power 2 St. Basil 0
4:30
  Junior East St. John Henry Newman 2 Senator O'Connor 1 3:30
Part of DH Junior East Monsignor Charbonnel 0 forfeit St. John Paul II 2 3:30
part of DH Junior East Monsignor Charbonnel 0 forfeit St. John Paul II 2 3:30
Junior West Michael Power 2 St. Basil 0
3:30
           
Fri. Jan. 24 Senior West Father Redmond 2 UTS 0 3:30
           
Mon. Feb. 3 Senior West St. Basil UTS 4:30
  Senior West Loretto Abbey 0 Father Redmond 2 3:30
  Senior East Notre Dame 0 Mary Ward 2 3:30
  Senior East St. John Henry Newman 2 St. John Paul II 0 4:30
  Junior East St. John Henry Newman 0 St. John Paul II 2 3:30
  Junior East Monsignor Charbonnel Senator O'Connor 3:30
  Junior West Bishop Allen 2 Michael Power 1 3:30
  Junior West Father Redmond 2 St. Basil 1 3:30
           
Wed. Feb. 5 Senior West St. Basil 0 Father Redmond 2 4:30
  Senior East Mary Ward 2 Senator O'Connor 0 4:30
  Senior East Notre Dame 0 St. John Henry Newman 2 3:30
  Junior West St. Basil 0 Father Redmond 2 3:30
  Junior East Mary Ward 2 Senator O'Connor 0 3:30
  Senior West Michael Power 2 Loretto Abbey 1 3:30
  Junior East Monsignor Charbonnel St. John Henr Newman 4:30
           
Fri. Feb. 7 Senior West Father Redmond 2 Bishop Allen 0 4:30
  Senior East Mary Ward 2 St. John Paul II 0 4:30
  Junior West Father Redmond 2 Bishop Allen 0 3:30
  Junior East Mary Ward 0 St. John Paul II 2 3:30