Girls Volleyball schedule 2022-23
Date Time Division Away Home Notes
11/28/22 3:15 PM Sr. E2 Lamarche 2 St. Joan of Arc 0 DH
  4:30 PM Jr. E Lamarche 2 St. Joan of Arc 0
           
  3:15 PM Sr. W1 Toronto Ouest 0 Redmond 2 DH
  4:30 PM Jr. W St. Basils 0 Redmond 2
           
           
11/29/22 3:15 PM Sr. N2 Loretto College 0 Morrow Park 2 DH
  4:30 PM Jr. N Loretto College 2 Morrow Park 1
           
11/30/22 3:15 PM Sr. E1 Notre Dame 2 Newman 0 DH
  4:30 PM Jr. E Libermann 0 Newman 2
3:15 PM Sr. E1 O'Connor 0 SJPII 2 DH
4:30 PM Jr. E O'Connor 0 SJPII 2
3:15 PM Sr. E1 Ward 0 Charbonnel 2 DH
4:30 PM Jr. N Morrow Park 2 Charbonnel 0
3:30 PM Sr. N Abbey  McLuhan  
         
         
3:15 PM Sr. W2 Johnson 1 Dante 2 DH
4:30 PM Jr. W Johnson 1 Dante 2
3:30 PM Sr. W2 Basils 2 Carr 1  
         
12/5/22 3:15 PM Sr. E1 Notre Dame SJPII DH
  4:30 PM Jr. E Libermann SJPII
  3:15 PM Sr. E2 Mother Teresa Lamarche DH
  4:30 PM Jr. E Mother Teresa Lamarche
  3:30 PM Sr. E2 St. Joan of Arc Brule  
           
  3:30 PM Sr. C2 College Francois St. Pats  
           
  3:15 PM Sr. W1 Redmond Allen DH
  4:30 PM Jr. W Redmond Allen
  3:30 PM Sr. W2 Johnson McGuigan  
  3:30 PM Sr. W1 Toronto Ouest UTS  
  3:30 PM Sr. W2 Dante  Carr  
  3:15 PM Sr. C1 Wellesley St. Mary's DH
  4:30 PM Jr. C Wellesley St. Mary's
           
12/06/2022 3:30 PM Sr. N2 CHAT Abbey  
  3:15 PM Sr. N2 McLuhan Morrow Park DH
  4:30 PM Jr. N McLuhan Morrow Park
  3:30 PM Jr. C Morrocco Fr. Andre  
           
           
12/7/22 3:15 PM Sr. E1 Charbonnel Newman DH
  4:30 PM Jr. E St. Joan of Arc Newman
3:15 PM Sr. E1 Mary Ward O'Connor DH
4:30 PM Jr. E MT O'Connor
         
3:15 PM Sr. W1 Morocco Power DH
4:30 PM Jr. W Johnson Power
3:15 PM Sr. W2 McGuigan St Basils DH
4:30 PM Jr. W Allen St. Basils
         
         
12/12/22 3:30 PM Sr. E1 Newman Ward  
  3:30 PM Jr. E SJPII  St. Joan of Arc  
3:30 PM Jr. E O'Connor  Libermann  
3:30 PM Sr. E2 Libermann Brule  
         
3:15 PM Sr. N2 Loretto College CHAT DH
4:30 PM Jr. N Loretto College CHAT
3:30 PM Jr. C St. Mary's  Fr. Andre  
3:30 PM Sr.W1 UTS Morrocco DH
4:30 PM Jr. C UTS Morrocco
         
3:15 PM Sr. W2 St. Basil Johnson DH
4:30 PM Jr. W St. Basil Johnson
3:15 PM Jr. W Power  Dante DH
4:30 PM Sr.W2 Romero Dante
         
         
12/13/22 3:30 PM Sr. C2 Wellesley Madonna  
           
         
12/14/22 3:15 PM Sr. E1 SJPII Charbonnel DH
  4:30 PM Jr. N CHAT Charbonnel
3:30 PM Sr. E1 Notre Dame O'Connor  
3:15 PM Sr. E2 Mother Teresa St. Joan of Arc DH
4:30 PM Jr. E Mother Teresa St. Joan of Arc
3:30 PM Jr. E Newman Lamarche  
         
3:30 PM Sr. C2 College Francais St. Mary's  
         
3:15 PM Sr. W1 Allen Power  
4:30 PM Jr. W Allen Power  
3:15 PM Sr. W1 UTS Redmond DH
4:30 PM Jr. W Dante Redmond
3:30 PM Sr. W2 Romero Carr  
3:30 PM Sr. W1 Morocco  Toronto Ouest  
         
12/19/22 3:15 PM Sr. E2 Libermann Mother Teresa DH
  4:30 PM Jr. E Libermann Mother Teresa
3:30 PM Jr. E Lamarche O'Connor  
3:30 PM Sr. E2 Brule Lamarche  
         
3:15 PM Sr. N2 CHAT McLuhan DH
4:30 PM Jr. N CHAT McLuhan
3:30 PM Sr. C2 Madonna St. Pats  
3:30 PM Jr. C St. Mary's  UTS  
         
3:15 PM Sr. W2 Romero  St. Basil DH
4:30 PM Jr. W Power  St. Basil
3:30 PM Sr. W2 Dante McGuigan  
         
         
12/20/22 3:30 PM Sr. N2 Abbey Loretto College  
  3:15 PM Sr. C2 College Francais Wellesley DH
  4:30 PM Jr. C Fr. Andre Wellesley
           
12/21/22 3:30 PM Sr. E1 O'Connor Charbonnel  
Christmas Break (Dec. 26 - Jan 6th)
01/10/23 3:30 PM Sr. E1 Charbonnel Notre Dame  
  3:15 PM Jr. N McLuhan Loretto College DH
4:30 PM Sr. N2 McLuhan Loretto College
3:30 PM Sr. N2 Morrow Park Abbey  
         
3:30 PM Sr. W1 Allen Morrocco  
           
1/11/23 3:15 PM Jr. E O'Connor Newman DH
  4:30 PM Sr. E1 O'Connor Newman
  3:30 PM Sr. E1 SJPII Ward  
  3:30 PM Jr. E SJPII MT  
  3:15 PM Jr. E Lamarche Libermann DH
  4:30 PM Sr. E2 Lamarche Libermann
           
  3:30 PM Jr. C Frere Andre UTS  
           
  3:15 PM Jr. W Dante Allen DH
  4:30 PM Sr. W1 UTS Allen
  3:30 PM Sr. W1 Redmond Morrocco  
  3:30 PM Jr. W Redmond Johnson  
  3:30 PM Sr. W1 Power  Toronto Ouest  
  3:30 PM Sr. W2 Carr McGuigan  
           
           
1/12/23 3:30 PM Sr. C2 St. Mary's  Madonna  
  3:30 PM Sr. C2 St. Pats Wellesley  
3:30 PM Jr. C Morrocco St. Mary's  
         
         
1/16/23 3:15 PM Jr. E Newman Mother Teresa DH
  4:30 PM Sr. E2 Brule Mother Teresa
  3:30 PM Jr. E SJPII Lamarche  
  3:15 PM Jr. E St. Joan of Arc Libermann DH
  4:30 PM Sr. E2 St. Joan of Arc Libermann
           
  3:15 PM Jr. N Morrow Park CHAT DH
  4:30 PM Sr. N2 Morrow Park CHAT
  3:30 PM Sr. C2 St. Pats St. Mary's  
  3:30 PM Jr. C Wellesley Morrocco  
  3:30 PM Jr. N Charbonnel McLuhan  
           
  3:15 PM Jr. W Allen Johnson DH
  4:30 PM Sr. W2 Carr Johnson
  3:15 PM Jr. W Power  Redmond DH
  4:30 PM Sr. W1 Power  Redmond
  3:15 PM Jr. W Basils  Dante DH
  4:30 PM Sr. W2 Basils  Dante
  3:30 PM Sr. W2 Mc Guigan Romero  
           
           
01/17/23 3:30 PM Jr. N Charbonnel Loretto College  
  3:30 PM Sr. C2 College Francais Madonna  
         
1/18/23 3:15 PM Jr. E Newman  SJPII DH
  4:30 PM Sr. E1 Newman  SJPII
3:30 PM Sr. E1 Mary Ward Notre Dame  
         
3:30 PM Jr. E St. Joan of Arc O'Connor  
         
3:30 PM Jr.  UTS Wellesley  
         
3:30 PM Sr. W2 Allen Toronto Ouest  
3:30 PM Sr. W2 Johnson Romero  
         
01/19/23 3:30 PM Sr. W1 Michael Power UTS  
Exam Break (Jan23 - Feb 3rd)
           
02/06/23 Rnd 1 Playoffs        
           
02/08/23 Quarter Finals        
           
02/13/23 Semi Finals        
           
02/22/23 Championship        
           
  **Playoff Dates are subject to change*