TDCAA Recreational Curling Schedule 2018
Leaside Curling Club
Time Gender Division Sheet Team # 1 Team # 2
8:40 Male Epping 1 Chaminade # 2 0 Neil McNeil 3
  Female Homan 2 St. Joseph's Morrow Park"B"  2 Michael Power "C" 0
  Male Epping 3 Bishop Allen "2" 2 Mary Ward 6
  Female Englot 4 Mary Ward "A" 2 St. Basil's "A" 1
  Male Gushie 5 Chaminade # 1 3 St. Basil's 1
  Female Jones 6 Michael Power "B" 2 St. Basil's "B" 0
  Male Gushie 7 Bishop Allen " 1 4 Michael Power 1
  Female Jones 8 Bishop Allen "A" 4 St. Joseph's Morrow Park "A" 0
9:30 Female Homan 1 Bishop Allen "B" 0 Mary Ward "C" 3
  Male Epping 2 Mary Ward 0 Chaminade "2" 3
  Female Englot 3 Bishop Allen"C" 2 Michael Power "A" 1
  Male Epping 4 Bishop Allen "2" 1 Neil McNeil 2
  Female Jones 5 St. Joseph's Morrow Park"A"  1 Michael Power "B" 1
  Male Gushie 6 Michael Power 5 Chaminade "1" 0
  Female Jones 7 Mary Ward "B" 2 St. Basil's "B" 2
  Male Gushie 8 Bishop Allen " 1 3 St. Basil's 1
10:15 Female Homan 3 Mary Ward "C" 0 Michael Power "C" 5
  Female Jones 4 St. Joseph's Morrow Park"A" 2 St. Basil's "B" 0
  Female Jones 5 Bishop Allen "A" 0 Michael Power "B" 3
  Male Englot 6 Michael Power "A" 1 St. Basil's "A" 1
  Female Englot 7 Mary Ward "A" 0 Michael Power "A" 7
  Female Jones 8 St. Joseph's Morrow Park"A"  1 Mary Ward "B" 1
11:00 Female Homan 1 Bishop Allen "B" 2 St.Jospeh's Morrow Park "B" 0
  Female Jones 2 Bishop Allen "A" 1 St. Basil's 2
  Male Epping 3 Mary Ward 0 Neil McNeil 4
  Female Englot 4 Bishop Allen "C" 0 St. Basil's "A" 3
  Female Homan 5 St. Joseph's Morrow Park "B" 1 Mary Ward "C" 2
  Male Gushie 6 Bishop Allen " 1 0 Chaminade "1" 5
  Female Jones 7 Mary Ward "B" 1 Michael Power "B" 2
11:45 Female Jones 1 Bishop Allen "A" 0 Mary Ward "B" 2
  Male Epping 2 Bishop Allen "2" 2 Chaminade "2" 2
  Female Homan 3 Bishop Allen "B" 0 Michael Power "C" 3
  Male Gushie 4 Michael Power 1 St. Basil's 1
  Female Englot 5 Bishop Allen "C" 5 Mary Ward "A" 0
           
Boys Semi Finals          
Game # 1       Neil McNeil 0 Bishop Allen "1" 4
Game # 2       Chaminade " 1 " 2 Chaminade "2" 3
Boys Final          
Game # 3 Bronze     Neil McNeil 4 Chaminade "1" 2
Game # 4 Gold     Bishop Allen "1" 0 Chaminade "2" 4
           
Gold       Chaminade '2"  
Silver       Bishop Allen " 1 "  
Bronze       Neil McNeil  
           
Girls Semi Finals          
Game # 1       Michael Power "B" 1 Michael Power "A" 5
Game # 2       Michael Power "C" 4 Bishop Alllen " C" 2
Girls Final          
Game # 3  Bronze     Bishop Allen "C" 1 Michael Power " B " 5
Game # 4 Gold     Michael Power " A " 3 Michael Power "C" 2
Gold       Michael Power "A"
Silver       Michael Power "C"
Bronze       Michael Power "B"