TDCAA BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE 2022 - 2023
Effective Monday November 14
DATE LEVEL DIVISION TIME VISITOR HOME
Nov. 22 Senior NE 3:15 Monsignor Charbonnel 25 Brebeuf 48
  Senior NE 3:00 Mary Ward 42 St. Mother Teresa 108
  Junior NE 4:15 Etienne Brule 59 St. Mother Teresa 68
  Senior SE 3:00 St. Patrick's 37 Senator O'Connor 79
  Junior SE 4:15 St. Patrick's 33 Senator O'Connor 56
  Senior SE 3:15 St. Joan of Arc 69 College Francais 55
  Senior SE 3:00 Pere- Phillipe - Lamarche 41 St. John Henry Newman 70
  Junior SE 4:15 Pere- Phillipe - Lamarche 51 St. John Henry Newman 47
           
Nov. 24 Junior West 3:15 St. Frere Andre Michael Power
  Senior NE 3:00 Brebeuf 63 Francis Libermann 53
  Junior NE 4:15 Brebeuf 44 Francis Libermann 67
  Senior SE 3:00 St. Joan of Arc 57 St. Patrick's 29
  Junior SE 4:15 St. Joan of Arc 49 St. Patrick's 44
  Junior SE 3:15 St. John Henry Newman 62 Pere-Phillipe- Lamarche 53
           
Nov. 29 Senior West 3:00 Cardinal McGuigan 75 Marshall McLuhan 53
  Junior West 4:15 Cardinal McGuigan 41 Marshall McLuhan 45
  Senior West 3:00 Monsignor Johnson 22 Father Henry Carr 102
  Junior West 4:15 Monsignor Johnson 17 Father Henry Carr 100
  Senior West 3:15 St. Frere Andre 56 Toronto Ouest 55
  Senior West 3:15 UTS St. Mary's
  Senior SE 3:00 St. Patrick's 33 St. John Henry Newman 65
  Junior SE 4:15 St. Patrick's 48 St. John Henry Newman 56
  Senior SE 3:00 Neil McNeil 79 Pere-Phillipe- Lamarche 46
  Junior SE 4:15 Neil McNeil 78 Pere-Phillipe- Lamarche 68
  Senior NE 3:45 St. Mother Teresa 83 Crawford Academy 52
  Junior NE 3:15 Francis Libermann 37 St. John Paul II 49
  Junior NE 3:15 Etienne Brule 63 Brebeuf 43
           
Dec. 1 Senior West 3:00 Yeshivar Or Chaim 52 Chaminade 74
  Junior West 4:15 Yeshivar Or Chaim 45 Chaminade 66
  Junior West 3:15 Bishop Allen Michael Power
  Senior SE 3:00 Senator O'Connor 56 Neil McNeil 65
  Junior SE 4:15 Senator O'Connor 37 Neil McNeil 54
  Senior SE 3:15 St. John Henry Newman 78 College Francais 69
  Senior NE 3:15 Crawford Academy 63 Brebeuf 61
  Senior NE 3:15 Mary Ward Monsignor Charbonnel
  Junior NE 3:15 Brebeuf 66 Etienne Brule 86
           
Dec. 6 Senior West 3:00 Chaminade Monsignor Johnson
  Junior West 4:15 Chaminade Monsignor Johnson
  Senior West 3:00 Father Henry Carr Cardinal McGuigan
  Junior West 4:15 Father Henry Carr Cardinal McGuigan
  Senior West 3:15 Marshall McLuhan Dante Alighieri
  Senior West 3:00 St. Basil's Yeshivat Or Chaim
  Junior West 4:15 St. Basil's Yeshivat Or Chaim
  Senior West 3:15 Toronto Ouest Michael Power
  Senior West 3:00 St. Oscar Romero Bishop Allen
  Junior West 4:15 St. Oscar Romero Bishop Allen
  Senior SE 3:00 St. Joan of Arc Neil McNeil
  Junior SE 4:15 St. Joan of Arc Neil McNeil
  Senior SE 3:00 Senator O'Connor Pere-Phillipe- Lamarche
  Junior SE 4:15 Senator O'Connor Pere-Phillipe- Lamarche
  Senior NE 3:00 St. John Paul II Tanenbaum CHAT
  Junior NE 4:15 St. John Paul II Tanenbaum CHAT
  Senior NE 3:15 Mary Ward Brebeuf
  Senior NE 3:00 Monsignor Charbonnel St. Mother Teresa
  Junior NE 4:15 Francis Libermann St. Mother Teresa
           
Dec. 8 Senior West 3:15 Toronto Ouest Bishop Allen
  Senior West 3:00 Michael Power St. Frere Andre
  Junior West 4:15 Michael Power St. Frere Andre
  Senior West 3:15 Father Redmond UTS
  Senior West 3:00 St. Mary's St. Oscar Romero
  Junior West 4:15 Romero Allen
  Junior SE 3:15 Senator O'Connor St. John Henry Newman
  Junior SE 3:15 St. Joan of Arc Pere-Phillipe- Lamarche
  Senior SE 3:15 College Francais St. Patrick's
  Junior NE 4:30 St. John Paul II Etienne Brule
  Senior NE 3:00 St. Mother Teresa Francis Libermann
  Junior NE 4:15 St. Mother Teresa Francis Libermann
  Senior NE 3:15 Tanenbaum CHAT Mary Ward
           
Dec. 9 Senior NE 3:15 Monsignor Charbonnel St. John Paul II
           
Dec. 13 Senior West 3:00 St. Frere Andre Bishop Allen
  Junior West 4:15 St. Frere Andre Bishop Allen
  Senior West 3:00 UTS Michael Power
  Junior West 4:15 St. Oscar Romero Michael Power
  Senior West 3:15 St. Mary's Father Redmond
  Senior West 3:15 St. Oscar Romero Toronto Ouest
  Senior West 3:15 Chaminade Dante Alighieri
  Senior West 3:00 Father Henry Carr St. Basil's
  Senior West 4:15 Father Henry Carr St. Basil's
  Senior West 3:00 Marshall McLuhan Yeshivat Or Chaim
  Junior West 4:15 Marshall McLuhan Yeshivat Or Chaim
  Senior West 3:00 Monsignor Johnson Cardinal McGuigan
  Junior West 4:15 Monsignor Johnson Cardinal McGuigan
  Senior SE 3:00 Senator O'Connor St. Joan of Arc
  Junior SE 4:15 Senator O'Connor St. Joan of Arc
  Senior SE 3:00 St. Patrick's Pere-Phillipe- Lamarche
  Junior SE 4:15 St. Patrick's Pere-Phillipe- Lamarche
  Senior NE 3:15 Tanenbaum CHAT Monsignor Charbonnel
  Junior NE 3:15 St. John Paul II St. Mother Teresa
  Junior NE 3:15 Francis Libermann Brebeuf
  Junior NE 3:15 Tanenbaum CHAT Etienne Brule
  Senior NE 3:45 St. John Paul II Crawford Academy
           
Dec. 15 Senior West 3:15 Bishop Allen UTS
  Senior West 3:15 Michael Power St. Mary's
  Senior West 3:00 Father Redmond St. Oscar Romero
  Junior West 4:15 St. Frere Andre St. Oscar Romero
  Senior West 3:00 Yeshivar Or Chaim Cardinal McGuigan
  Junior West 4:15 Yeshivar Or Chaim Cardinal McGuigan
  Junior SE 3:00 Neil McNeil St. John Henry Newman
  Senior SE 4:15 Neil McNeil St. John Henry Newman
  Junior SE 3:15 Pere- Phillipe - Lamarche St. Patrick's
  Junior SE 3:15 St. Joan of Arc Senator O'Connor
  Senior NE 3:00 Brebeuf St. John Paul II
  Junior NE 4:15 Brebeuf St. John Paul II
  Junior NE 3:15 Tanenbaum CHAT St. Mother Teresa
  Junior NE 3:00 Etienne Brule Francis Libermann
  Senior NE 4:15 Crawford Academy Francis Libermann
           
Dec. 20 Senior West 3:00 St. Basil's Chaminade
  Junior West 4:15 St. Basil's Chaminade
  Senior West 3:00 Marshall McLuhan Father Henry Carr
  Junior West 4:15 Marshall McLuhan Father Henry Carr
  Senior West 3:15 St. Frere Andre Father Redmond
  Senior West 3:15 Dante Alighieri Monsignor Johnson
  Senior SE 3:00 Pere- Phillipe - Lamarche St. Joan of Arc
  Junior SE 4:15 Pere- Phillipe - Lamarche St. Joan of Arc
  Junior SE 3:15 Senator O'Connor St. Patrick's
  Junior SE 3:15 St. John Henry Newman Neil McNeil
  Junior NE 3:15 St. John Paul II Brebeuf
  Senior NE 3:15 Francis Libermann Mary Ward
           
Dec. 22 Junior SE 3:15 Neil McNeil Senator O'Connor
  Junior Ne 3:15 Etienne Brule Tanenbaum CHAT
  Senior West 3:15 Dante Basils
           
Jan. 10 Junior SE 3:15 St. Joan of Arc St. John Henry Newman
  Senior SE 3:15 Pere- Phillipe - Lamarche College Francais
  Junior NE 3:15 Brebeuf Tanenbaum CHAT
  Senior NE 3:15 Tanenbaum CHAT Mary Ward
  Senior NE 3:00 St. John Paul II Francis Libermann
  Junior NE 4:15 St. John Paul II Francis Libermann
           
Jan. 12 Junior West 3:00 Chaminade Marshall McLuhan
  Senior West 4:15 Chaminade Marshall McLuhan
  Junior West 3:00 Father Henry Carr Yeshivat Or Chaim
  Senior West 4:15 Father Henry Carr Yeshivat Or Chaim
  Junior West 3:00 Monsignor Johnson St. Basil's
  Senior West 4:15 Monsignor Johnson St. Basil's
  Senior West 3:15 Cardinal McGuigan Dante Alighieri
  Senior SE 3:15 College Francais Senator O'Connor
  Senior SE 1:40 Neil McNeil St. Patrick's
  Junior SE 3:00 Neil McNeil St. Patrick's
  Senior NE 3:15 Crawford Academy Tanenbaum CHAT
  Junior NE 3:15 Tanenbaum CHAT St. John Paul II
  Junior NE 3:15 Francis Libermann Etienne Brule
  Junior NE 3:15 St. Mother Teresa Brebeuf
           
Jan. 17 Senior West 3:00 Father Redmond Michael Power
  Senior West 3:15 Toronto Ouest UTS
  Senior West 3:00 St. Basil's Marshall McLuhan
  Junior West 4:15 St. Basil's Marshall McLuhan
  Junior West 3:00 St. Oscar Romero St. Frere Andre
  Senior West 4:15 St. Oscar Romero St. Frere Andre
  Junior West 3:00 Cardinal McGuigan Dante Alighieri
  Senior West 4:15 Cardinal McGuigan Dante Alighieri
  Senior SE 3:00 St. John Henry Newman St. Joan of Arc
  Junior SE 4:15 St. John Henry Newman St. Joan of Arc
  Junior SE 3:15 St. Patrick's Neil McNeil
  Senior NE 3:15 St. John Paul II Mary Ward
  Senior NE 3:00 Francis Libermann Tanenbaum CHAT
  Junior NE 4:15 Francis Libermann Tanenbaum CHAT
  Junior NE 3:15 Etienne Brule St. John Paul II
  Senior NE 3:00 Brebeuf St. Mother Teresa
  Junior NE 4:15 Brebeuf St. Mother Teresa
  Senior NE 3:15 Crawford Academy Monsignor Charbonnel
           
Jan. 19 Senior West 3:15 Bishop Allen Father Redmond
  Senior West 3:15 Michael Power St. Oscar Romero
  Senior SE 3:15 College Francais Neil McNeil
  Junior SE 3:15 St. John Henry Newman St. Patrick's
  Junior SE 3:15 Neil McNeil St. Joan of Arc
  Junior SE 3:15 Pere- Phillipe - Lamarche Senator O'Connor
  Senior NE 3:00 St. Mother Teresa St. John Paul II
  Junior NE 4:15 St. Mother Teresa St. John Paul II
  Senior NE 3:15 Francis Libermann Monsignor Charbonnel
  Junior NE 3:00 Tanenbaum CHAT Brebeuf
  Senior NE 4:15 Tanenbaum CHAT Brebeuf
           
Jan. 24 Junior West 3:00 Yeshivar Or Chaim Monsignor Johnson
  Senior West 4:15 Yeshivar Or Chaim Monsignor Johnson
  Senior West 3:00 UTS St. Frere Andre
  Junior West 4:15 Bishop Allen St. Frere Andre
           
Jan. 26 Senior West 3:15 Bishop Allen Father Redmond
  Junior West 3:00 Michael Power St. Oscar Romero
  Senior West 4:15 Michael Power St. Oscar Romero
           
Feb. 7 Junior West 3:00 Chaminade Father Henry Carr
  Senior West 4:15 Chaminade Father Henry Carr
  Junior West 3:00 Marshall McLuhan Monsignor Johnson
  Senior West 4:15 Marshall McLuhan Monsignor Johnson
  Junior West 3:00 St. Basil's Cardinal McGuigan
  Senior West 4:15 St. Basil's Cardinal McGuigan
  Senior West 3:15 Yeshivar Or Chaim Dante Alighieri
  Junior West 3:00 Michael Power Bishop Allen
  Senior West 4:15 Michael Power Bishop Allen
  Senior West 3:15 Toronto Ouest Father Redmond
  Senior West 3:00 St. Oscar Romero UTS
  Senior NE 3:00 St. Mother Teresa Tanenbaum CHAT
  Junior NE 4:15 St. Mother Teresa Tanenbaum CHAT
           
Feb. 9  Senior West 3:15 St. Frere Andre St. Mary's
  Junior SE 3:00 St. John Henry Newman Senator O'Connor
  Senior SE 4:15 St. John Henry Newman Senator O'Connor
  Junior SE 3:15 Pere- Phillipe - Lamarche Neil McNeil
  Junior SE 3:15 St. Patrick's St. Joan of Arc
  Junior NE 3:15 Tanenbaum CHAT Francis Libermann
  Senior NE 3:00 Monsignor Charbonnel St. John Paul II
  Junior NE 4:15 Etienne Brule St. John Paul II
  Senior NE 3:45 Mary Ward Crawford Academy
  Senior West 3:15 Dante Alighieri Father Henry Carr
  Junior NE 3:15 St. Mother Teresa Etienne Brule