TDCAA Baseball Schedule 2018
Effective Saturday April 21
Date Tier Visitor Home Time Park
May. 7 1 Neil McNeil 3 Bishop Allen 3 1:00 Queensway
  1 Bishop Allen 12 Neil McNeil 0 3:15 Queensway
             
May. 8 1 Father Redmond 2 Michael Power 5 1:00 Centennial
  1 Michael Power 10 Father Redmond 4 3:15 Centennial
             
May. 10 2 Archbishop Romero 0 St. Basil's 14 3:15 Sentinnel
  2 UTS 4 Chaminade 2 3:15 Keelesdale
  2 St. John Paul II 1 B. Cardinal Newman 14 3:15 Highview
  2 Brebeuf cancelled Tanenbaum CHAT 3:15 Wishing Well
             
May. 14 2 Archbishop Romero 2 UTS 17 1:00 Christie Pits
  2 Monsignor Johnson 6 UTS 4 3:15 Christie Pits
  2 Tanenbaum Chat 15 St. Patrick's 0 1:00 Highview
  2 Cardinal Newman 5 St. Patrick's 9 3:15 Highview
             
May. 15 2 St. Basil's cancelled Monsignor Johnson 3:15 Sunnydale
  1 Bishop Allen cancelled Michael Power 1:00 Centennial
  1 Michael Power Bishop Allencancelled 3:15 Centennial
  1 Father Redmond Neil McNeil cancelled 1:00 Highview
  2 St. John Paul II Brebeuf cancelled 3:15 Wishing well
  1 Neil McNeil cancelled Father Redmond 3:15 Highview
  2 Brebeuf cancelled Tanenbaum CHAT 1:00 Wishing Well
             
May. 17 2 Chaminade 16 Archbishop Romero 2 10:00 Keelesdale
  2 St. Basil's 6 Chaminade 5 12:30 Keelesdale
  2 Monsignor Johnson 10 Archbishop Romero 0 3:15 Keelesdale
  2 Brebeuf 7 B. Cardinal Newman 3 3:15 Highview
  2 Tanenbaum Chat 14 St. John Paul II 2 1:00 Wishing Well
  2 St. Patrick's 11 St. John Paul II 1 3:15 Wishing Well
             
May. 22 1 Michael Power Neil McNeil 1:00 Highview
  1 Neil McNeil Michael Power 3:15 Highview
  1 Father Redmond Bishop Allen 1:00 Ourland
  1 Bishop Allen Father Redmond 3:15 Ourland
  2 UTS St. Basil's 3:15 Sentinnel
  2 Chaminade Monsignor Johnson 3:15 Sunnydale
  2 St. Patrick's Brebeuf 1:00 Wishing Well
  2 Cardinal Newman Tanenbaum CHAT 3:15 Wishing Well
  2 St. Basil's Monsignor Johnson 10:00 Sunnydale
             
May 23 1 Bishop Allen Michael Power 1:00 Queensway
  1 Michael Power Bishop Allen 3:15 Queensway
  1 Father Redmond Neil McNeil 1:00 Highview
  1 Neil McNeil Father Redmond 3:15 Highview
             
May 24 2 Brebeuf Tanenbaum CHAT 1:00 Wishing Well
  2 St. John Paul II Brebeuf 3:15 Wishing well
PLAYOFFS
            Game #
May. 28 1 4th Place 1st Place 3:00 Queensway 1
  1 3rd Place 2nd Place 3:00 Ourland 2
  2 5th Place 4th Place 3:15 Christie Pits A
  2 5th Place 4th Place 3:15 Highview B
             
May. 29 1 Winner Game # 1 Winner Game # 2 9:00 Centennial 3
  1 Loser Game # 1 Loser Game # 2 12:00 Centennial 4
  1 Winner Game # 4 Loser Game " 3" 3:00 Centennial 5
  2 Winner Game "A" 1st Place 3:15 Sunnydale C
  2 Winner Game "B" 1st Place 3:15 Wishing Well D
  2 3rd Place 2nd Place 3:15 Sentinel E
  2 3rd Place 2nd Place 3:15 Highview F
             
May. 30 1 Winner Game # 5 Winner Game # 3 9:00 Queensway 6
  1 If necessary if necessary 12:00 Queensway 7
             
May. 31 2 Winner Game "D" Winner Game "F" 3:15 Wishing Well G
  2 Winner Game "C" Ewinner Game "E" 3:15 Keelesdale H
             
June. 4 2 Winner Game "G" Winner Game " H" 3:15 Christie Pits I